District 5 Olympiad V

Independence OH
August 18-19, 2007


Saturday Afternoon Stratified Pairs
27.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.36
1
1

Ami Elis - Nurit Elis, Pittsburgh PA 67.61%
3.27
2


Doris Kirsch, E Springfield PA; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA 64.20%
2.45
3
2
1
Dan Silverberg, Palm Beach Gds FL; Linda Rocker, Cleveland OH 60.42%
1.84
4


Lia Staaf, Rocky River OH; Tom McGuire, Guysville OH 59.66%
1.83
5
3

Betty Williams, North Royalton OH; Leo Mann, Lakewood OH 58.52%
1.57
6
4
2
David Poeppelman - Lucy Poeppelman, Ottawa OH 57.77%
1.41
5

Robert Carroll, Warren OH; Bradley Sevcik, Boardman OH 57.58%
1.18
6/7
3
Kathleen Sevcik - Rick La Manna, Olmsted Falls OH 57.39%
1.08
6/7

Joyce Goodman, Beachwood OH; William Grant, Euclid OH 57.39%
0.88

4
Robert Kleinmann, South Park PA; Brigitta Day, Pittsburgh PA 57.01%
0.68

5
Brina Segal - Gary Marcus, Beaver Falls PA 55.30%
0.50

6
Bobbie Varble - Mike Varble, Solon OH 54.92%

Saturday Evening Stratified Pairs
20.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.65
1
1

Betty Williams, North Royalton OH; Leo Mann, Lakewood OH 67.86%
2.74
2
2
1
John Wright - Betty Wright, Vermilion OH 64.88%
2.05
3
3

Robert Carroll, Warren OH; Bradley Sevcik, Boardman OH 60.12%
1.54
4


Garnet Depner, Jeannette PA; Charlene Benedict, Latrobe PA 59.86%
1.15
5


Lynn Nosse, Grafton OH; Barbara Zink, Olmsted Falls OH 56.55%
0.87
6


Charles Ladiha, Vermilion OH; Philip MacFarlane, Parma OH 56.25%
1.10
4

William Jaras - Carol Jaras, Brecksville OH 56.13%
1.22
5
2
Lansing Fake, Sheffield Lake OH; David Rodgers, Broadview Hgts OH 55.36%
0.91
6
3
Bonnie Pisching - Maureen Depenbrok, Chardon OH 54.17%
0.68

4
Robert Kleinmann, South Park PA; Brigitta Day, Pittsburgh PA 54.08%
0.51

5
Kathleen Sevcik - Rick La Manna, Olmsted Falls OH 53.27%

Sunday Morning Stratified Pairs
24.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.00
1


Steven Nolan, Pittsburgh PA; David K1306RESh, Washington PA 63.83%
3.00
2


Barbara Schidlowski - Judy Saccogna, Kent OH 61.93%
2.25
3


Linda Evans, Monongahela PA; Mary Jo Johnson, Latrobe PA 60.23%
3.03
4
1

Murray Edelman - Marilyn Edelman, Beachwood OH 59.85%
1.30
5


Douglas Henderson, Rocky River OH; Vivian Shanafelt, Medina OH 58.52%
2.27
6
2

Roy Larson, Wadsworth OH; Lewis Sage, Hudson OH 58.14%
2.00
3/4
1
Arnold Galmitz, Bratenahl OH; Alan Feirstein, Solon OH 57.95%
1.49
3/4

Constance Bogan, Strongsville OH; Leo Mann, Lakewood OH 57.95%
1.50
5
2
Kathryn Dobrzynski, Mc Kean PA; Elaina Dylewski, Erie PA 56.44%
1.13
6
3
David Poeppelman - Lucy Poeppelman, Ottawa OH 55.68%
0.76

4/5
Bonnie Pisching - Maureen Depenbrok, Chardon OH 55.30%
0.97

4/5
John Wright - Betty Wright, Vermilion OH 55.30%
0.53

6
Robert Kleinmann, South Park PA; Brigitta Day, Pittsburgh PA 54.73%