Buffalo NLM Sectional

Buffalo [Amherst] NY
August 9-11, 2013


Friday Morning Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Beena Deshmukh, Lockport NY; Elaine Moon, Wilson NY69.35%
1.55
2


Joe Miranda, Hamburg NY; Usha Khurana, Snyder NY63.39%
1.16
3


Andrei Reinhorn, Williamsville NY; Arthur Matthies, East Amherst NY59.82%
1.07
4
2

Joyce Frayer, E Amherst NY; Mary Ball, Clarence Ctr NY57.14%
0.65
5


Arthur Kean, Tonawanda NY; Larry Soong, East Amherst NY55.36%
0.80
3

Pamela Righter, Buffalo NY; Anne Astmann, Williamsville NY54.46%
0.60
4

Coby Valensa - Luke Valensa, Fairport NY50.30%

Friday Afternoon Pairs
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Madhav Deshmukh, Lockport NY; Elaine Moon, Wilson NY69.35%
1.55
2


Marilyn Shuman, Williamsville NY; Ann Torrell, Snyder NY63.39%
1.16
3
2

David Whitt, Lewiston NY; Carl McMurtry, Youngstown NY62.20%
0.87
4


Arthur Kean, Tonawanda NY; Larry Soong, East Amherst NY56.25%
0.65
5


Richard McGowan, Williamsville NY; Joyce Greenspan, East Amherst NY55.65%
0.86
3

Paula Rosen, Snyder NY; Maryann Szafran, Cheektowaga NY54.46%
0.64
4

Roslyn Berkovitz - Elizabeth Neuner, Buffalo NY53.57%

Saturday Morning Pairs
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Linda Zittel, Eden NY; Patricia Lakeman, Lackawanna NY63.99%
1.55
2
1
1
Joyce Frayer, E Amherst NY; Mary Ball, Clarence Ctr NY60.42%
1.16
3


Linda Milch - Sharon Chang, Williamsville NY56.55%
0.87
4


Arthur Kean, Tonawanda NY; Larry Soong, East Amherst NY55.65%
0.65
5


Peggy Mergenhagen - Celine Murray, Williamsville NY54.76%
1.14
2

Beena Deshmukh - Madhav Deshmukh, Lockport NY52.68%
0.86
3

Maryann Szafran, Cheektowaga NY; Paula Rosen, Snyder NY51.79%
0.56
4/5

Patricia Reading, St Catharines ON; Janice Mariglia, Niagara Falls ON51.19%
0.83
4/5
2
Jasbeer Makhija - Violet Makhija, Lockport NY51.19%

Saturday Afternoon Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1
1

Beena Deshmukh - Madhav Deshmukh, Lockport NY61.67%
1.38
2


Arthur Kean, Tonawanda NY; Larry Soong, East Amherst NY60.42%
1.07
3
2

Marilyn Shuman - Richard McGowan, Williamsville NY56.67%
0.78
4


Joe Miranda, Hamburg NY; Usha Khurana, Snyder NY54.17%
0.58
5


Andrei Reinhorn - Sharon Chang, Williamsville NY52.92%
1.11
3
1
Jasbeer Makhija - Violet Makhija, Lockport NY51.67%
0.83
4
2
Sean Bennett, Clarence Center NY; Paul Piciulo, Clarence NY49.58%

Sunday Morning Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.62
1


Arthur Kean, Tonawanda NY; Arthur Matthies, East Amherst NY58.00%
1.22
2


Marilyn Shuman, Williamsville NY; Ann Torrell, Snyder NY57.00%
0.91
3


Joe Miranda, Hamburg NY; Usha Khurana, Snyder NY56.50%
0.68
4


Larry Soong, East Amherst NY; Andrei Reinhorn, Williamsville NY54.50%

Sunday Afternoon Swiss
6 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.73
1


Larry Soong - Arthur Matthies, East Amherst NY; Andrei Reinhorn, Williamsville NY; Arthur Kean, Tonawanda NY98.00
1.30
2


Barbara Kopko, Allegany NY; Timothy Anderson, Salamanca NY; M Gretchen Probst - Beverly Gibbs, Wellsville NY78.00