District 5 Tournament Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007

Main ACBL Regional and Sectional Tournament Page

Fast Results Link

ACBL Live Link

2017

Pittsburgh Fall Sectional, October 27-29, Pittsburgh, PA

Buffalo Spooktacular Regional, October 17-22, Buffalo, NY

District 5 NAOP Final, October 7-8, Erie, PA

Youngstown Sectional, Sep 23-24, Canfield, OH

Autumn Sectional, Sep 15-17, Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Buffalo Fall Sectional, Sep 15-17, Williamsville, NY

Great Lakes Sectional, Sep 9-10 Erie, PA

Pittsburgh RONI Regional, Aug 29 - Sep 4, Monroeville, PA

Cleveland Silver Bowl Sectional, Aug 4-6, Parma, OH

Wheeling Sectional, Aug 5-6, Wheeling, WV

Pittsburgh Summer Sectional, July 14-16, Pittsburgh, PA

Hall of Fame Sectional, June 23-25, Canton, OH

All-American Regional, May 23-29, Independence, OH

Cuyahoga Falls Springtime Sectional, May 19-21, Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Buffalo I/N Sectional, May 20-21, Erie, PA

District 5 Grand National Teams, May 5-6, Erie, PA

Buffalo Spring Sectional, Apr 21-23, Williamsville, NY

Cleveland NLM Sectional, Apr 22-23, Rocky River, OH

Ohio Masters Sectional, April 7-9,    Parma, OH

Seven Cities Sectional, Mar 31 - Apr 2, Titusville, PA

Pittsburgh Spring Sectional, March 24-26, Pittsburgh, PA

Buffalo Winter Sectional, Jan 27-29, Williamsville, NY

Cleveland Rock'n'Roll Regional, Jan 11-15, Independence, OH

2016

Buckeye State Sectional,  Nov 4-6,  Parma, PH

Buffalo Spooktacular Regional, Oct 18-23, Buffalo, NY

Pittsburgh Fall Sectional, Oct 14-16, Pittsburgh, PA

North American Pairs District 5 Final, Oct 8-9, Erie, PA

Youngstown Autumn Sectional, Sep 24-25, Canfield, OH

Akron Fall Sectional, Sep 16-18, Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Buffalo Fall Sectional, Sep 16-18, Williamsville, NY

Lake Erie Sectional, Sep 10-11, Erie, PA

Pittsburgh RONI Regional, Aug 30 - Sep 5, Monroeville, PA

Cleveland Silver Bowl Sectional, Aug 5-7, Parma, OH

Wheeling Sectional, Aug 6-7, Wheeling, WV

Pittsburgh Summer Sectional, July 15-17, Pittsburgh, PA

Buffalo  NLM Sectional, July 7-8, Amherst, NY

Canton Sectional, June 24-26, Canton, OH

Butler Sectional, June 11-12, Butler, PA

Cleveland All-American Regional, May 24-30, Independence, OH

District 5 GNT Final - Apr 30-May 1, Erie, PA

Pittsburgh Spring Sectional - Apr 8-10, Pittsburgh, PA

Ohio Masters Sectional - Apr 8-10,  Parma, OH

Buffalo Spring Sectional - Apr 8-10, Williamsville, NY

Seven Cities Sectional - Apr 1-3, Titusville, PA

Akron Sectional - March 11-13, Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Buffalo Winter Sectional - Jan 22-24, Williamsville, NY

Cleveland Rock'n'Roll Regional, Jan 13-17, Independence, OH

 

2015

Pittsburgh Fall Sectional, Nov 13-15, Pittsburgh, PA

Buckeye Sectional, Nov 6-8, Parma, OH

Buffalo Regional, Oct 20-25, Buffalo, NY

Rocky River NLM, Oct 17-18, Rocky River, OH

District 5 NAP Final, Oct 3-4, Erie PA

Akron Autumn Sectional, Sept 18-20, Akron, OH

Greensburg / Johnstown NLM, Sept 19, Greensburg, PA

Buffalo Fall Sectional, Sept 18-20, Buffalo, NY

Erie Presque Isle Sectional - Sept 12-13, Erie, PA

Pittsburgh "RONI" Regional - Sept 1-7, Pittsburgh, PA

Wheeling Sectional - Aug 1-2, Wheeling, WV

Cleveland Silver Bowl Sectional - July 24-26, Parma, OH

Buffalo 499er Sectional -  July 24-25, Amherst, NY

Butler Tri County Sectional - July 25-26, Butler, PA

Pittsburgh Summer Sectional - July 10-12, Pittsburgh, PA

Hall of Fame Sectional - June 26-28, Canton, OH

Cleveland All-American Regional - May 19-25, Cleveland, OH

District 5 GNT - ALL Flights - Apr 25-26 and May 2-3, Erie, PA

Western NY Spring Sectional - Apr 17-19, Williamsville, NY

Ohio Masters Sectional - Apr 10-12,  Garfield Heights, OH

Seven Cities Sectional - Mar 27-29, Titusville, PA

Pittsburgh Spring Sectional - Mar 20-22, Pittsburgh, PA

Akron Springtime Sectional - Mar 13-15, Akron, OH

President McKinley Sectional - Feb 20-22, Canton, OH

Buffalo Sectional - Jan 23-25, Williamsville, NY

Rock'n'Roll Regional - Jan 14-18 Cleveland, OH

 

2014

District 5 Winter STaC - Dec 8-14, Various Locations

Masterpoint Winners

Pittsburgh Fall Sectional - Nov 14-16, Pittsburgh, PA

Buckeye State Sectional - Nov 7-9, Garfield Heights, OH

Buffalo Regional - Oct 21-26, Hamburg, NY

District 5 NAOP Final - Oct 11-12, Erie, PA

Akron Fall Sectional - Sep 19-21,  Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Great Lakes Sectional - Sep 20-21, Erie, PA

Buffalo Sectional - Sep 12-14, Williamsville, NY

RONI Regional - Aug 26 - Sep 1, Pittsburgh, PA

Wheeling Sectional - Aug 2-3, Wheeling, WV

Silver Bowl Sectional - Aug 1-3, Garfield Heights, OH

Pittsburgh Summer Sectional - July 11-13, 2014, Pittsburgh, PA

Butler Sectional - June 28-29, Butler, PA

Lake Cable Sectional - June 19-22, Canton, OH

District 5 Summer STaC - June 9-15, Various Locations

District 5 GNT - ALL Flights - May & June, Erie, PA

Amherst I/N - May 30-31, Amherst, NY

All-American Regional - May 20-26, Independence, OH

Seven Cities Sectional - Apr 11-13, Titusville, PA

Cleveland Ohio Masters Sectional - Apr 4-6, Cleveland, OH

Buffalo Spring Sectional - Apr 4-6, Williamsville, NY

Pittsburgh Spring Sectional - Mar 28-30, Pittsburgh, PA

Akron Spring Sectional - Mar 14-16, Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Canton Sectional - Feb 15-16, Canton, OH

Rock'n'Roll Regional - Jan 15-19, Independence, OH

Buffalo Winter Sectional - Jan 3-5, Williamsville, NY

 

2013

District 5 Winter STaC - Dec 9-15, Various Locations

Pittsburgh Fall Sectional - Nov 8-10, Pittsburgh, PA

Cleveland Buckeye Sectional - Nov 1-3, Garfield Heights, OH

District 5 NAOP - Oct 5-6, Erie, Pa

Akron Fall Sectional - Sep 20-22, Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Erie Presque Isle Sectional - Sep 14-15, Erie, PA

Pittsburgh RONI Regional - Aug 27 - Sep 1, Pittsburgh, PA

District 5 Olympiad - Aug 17-18, Cleveland, OH

Wheeling Sectional - Aug 9-11, Wheeling, WV

Buffalo NLM Sectional - Aug 9-11, Amherst, NY

Silver Bowl Sectional - July 26-28, Cleveland, OH

Pittsburgh Summer Sectional - July 19-21, Pittsburgh, PA

Buffalo Regional - June 25-30, Grand Island, NY

Lake Cable Sectional - June 21 - 23, Canton, OH

District 5 STaC - June 10 - 16, Various Locations

All-American Regional - May 21 - 27, Independence, OH

District 5 GNT Finals - April 27-28 and May 4-5, Erie, PA

Buffalo Spring Sectional - April 19-21, Williamsville, NY

Pittsburgh Spring Sectional - April 12-14, Pittsburgh,PA

Seven Cities Sectional - April 5-7, Titusville, PA

Ohio Masters Sectional - April 5-7, Garfield Heights, OH

Spring Time Sectional - March 8-10, Cuyahoga Falls, OH

McKinley Sectional - Feb 16-17, Canton, OH

Buffalo Winter Sectional - Jan 25-27, Williamsville, NY

Rock'n'Roll Regional - Jan 16 - 20, Independence, OH

 

2012

District 5 Winter STaC - Dec 3-9, Various Locations

Pittsburgh Fall Sectional - Nov 9-11, Pittsburgh, PA

Cleveland Buckeye State Sectional - Nov 2-4, Garfield Heights, OH

Buffalo Spooktacular Regional - Oct 23-28, Grand Island, NY

District 5 North American Pairs Final - Oct 6-7, Erie, PA

Greensburg NLM Sectional - Sep 22, Greensburg, PA

Cuyahoga Falls Sectional - Sep 21-23, Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Buffalo Fall Sectional - Sep 21-23, Buffalo, NY

Presque Isle Sectional - Sep 15-16, Erie, PA

Youngstown Sectional - Sep 8-9, Youngstown, OH

RONI Labor Day Regional - Aug 28 - Sep 3, Pittsburgh PA

Buffalo NLM Sectional - Aug 24-26, Amherst, NY

Silver Bowl Sectional - Aug 3-5, Garfield Heights, OH

Wheeling Sectional - Aug 3-5, Wheeling, WV

Butler Sectional - July 28-29, Butler, PA

Pittsburgh Summer Sectional - July 6-8, Pittsburgh, PA

Lake Cable Sectional - June 22-24, Canton, OH

Cleveland All-American Regional - May 22-28, Cleveland OH

District 5 GNT - All Flights - May 5-6 & 19-20, Erie, PA

Pittsburgh Spring Sectional - April 27-29, Pittsburgh, PA

Buffalo Spring Sectional  - Apr 20-22 Williamsville, NY

Ohio Masters Sectional - Apr 13-15 Garfield Heights, OH

Seven Cities Sectional - Mar 30 - Apr 1, Titusville, PA

Cuyahoga Falls Sectional - March 9-11, Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Canton Sectional - February 18-19, Canton, OH

Cleveland Regional - January 11-15, Independence, OH

Buffalo Winter Sectional - January 6-8, Amherst, NY

2011

District 5 Winter STaC - December 5-11, Various Locations

Pittsburgh Fall Sectional - November 11-13, Pittsburgh, PA

Buckeye State Sectional - November 4-6, Garfield Heights, OH

District 5 North American Pairs - October 22-23, Meadville, PA

Buffalo Spooktacular Regional - Oct 11-16, Grand Island, NY

Altoona Horseshoe Curve Sectional - Oct 1-2, Altoona, PA

Akron Autumn Sectional - Sep 30 - Oct 2, Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Erie Presque Isle Sectional - Sep 24-25, Erie, PA

Buffalo Fall Sectional - Sep 16 - 18, Buffalo, NY

Youngstown Fall Sectional - Sep 17 - 18, Youngstown, OH

RONI Labor Day Regional - Aug 30 - Sep 5, Pittsburgh, PA

District 5 Olympiad - August 21 - 21, Cleveland, OH

Silver Bowl Sectional - August 5-7, Cleveland, OH

Wheeling Sectional - August 5-7, Wheeling, WV

Pittsburgh 'Simmer' Sectional - July 8-10, Pittsburgh, PA

Buffalo 499er Sectional - July 8-10, Amherst, NY

Lake Cable Sectional - June 25-26, Canton, OH

Butler Summer Sectional - June 25-26, Butler, PA

District 5 Summer STaC - June 13-19, Various Locations

Greensburg Sectional - June 10-12, Greensburg, PA

Cleveland All-American Regional - May 24-30, Independence, OH

Buffalo Spring Sectional - May 13-15, Buffalo, NY

Johnstown / Greensburg 499er - May 14

District 5 Grand National Teams - April 30-May 1, Hamburg, NY

Great Lakes Sectional - April 15-16, Erie, PA

Pittsburgh Spring Sectional - April 1-3, Pittsburgh, PA

Cleveland Ohio Masters Sectional - April  1-3, Cleveland, OH

Seven Cities Sectional - March 25-27, Titusville, PA

Akron Spring Sectional - March 4-6, Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Canton Winter Sectional - February 19-20, Canton, OH

Rock and Roll Regional - January 12 - 16, Independence, OH

Buffalo Winter Sectional - January 7-9, Amherst, NY

2010    Return to Top

Pittsburgh Fall Sectional - November 12-14, Pittsburgh, PA

Cleveland Buckeye State Sectional - November 5-7, Garfield Heights, OH

District 5 North American Pairs Final - October 30-31, Grand Island, NY

Buffalo Spooktacular Regional - October 25-31, Grand Island, NY

Cleveland - Unit 125 NLM Sectional  -  October 16-17, Garfield Hts., OH

Akron Autumn Sectional -  October 8-10, Akron, OH

Altoona Sectional - October 2-3, Altoona, PA

Youngstown Sectional - September 25-26, Youngstown, OH

Greensburg / Johnstown NLM - September 25, Greensburg, PA

Buffalo Sectional - September 24 - 26, Cheektowaga, NY

Presque Isle Sectional - September 18-19, Erie, PA

Roni Atkins Labor Day Regional - August 31 - September 6, Pittsburgh, PA

Wheeling Sectional - August 6-8, Wheeling, WV

Cleveland Silver Bowl Sectional - August 6-8, Solon, OH

Greensburg/Johnstown NLM - July 24, Greensburg, PA

Buffalo 499er Summer Sectional - July 16-18, Amherst, NY

Pittsburgh / Butler 'Simmer' Sectional - July 9-11, Pittsburgh, PA

Canton Lake Cable Sectional - June 25-27, Canton, OH

District 5 STaC - June 14-20, Various Locations

Greensburg Sectional - June 11-13, Greensburg, PA

All American Regional - May 25-31, Cleveland, OH

Great Lakes Sectional - May 15-16, Erie, PA

District 5 GNT - May 1-2, Solon, OH

Pittsburgh Spring Sectional - April 23-25, Pittsburgh, PA

Buffalo Spring Sectional - April 16-18, Cheektowaga, NY

Cleveland Ohio Masters Sectional - April 9-11, Cleveland, OH   

Johnstown / Greensburg 299er - April 10  

Seven Cities Sectional - March 26-28, Titusville, PA

Akron Spring Sectional - March 12-14, Akron, OH

President McKinley Sectional - February 20-21, Canton, OH

Cleveland Rock'n'Roll Regional - January 13-17, Independence, OH

Buffalo Winter Sectional - January 8-10, Amherst, NY

xxx

 

2009    Return to Top

District 5 Winter STaC - December 7-13, Various Locations

Pittsburgh Fall Sectional - November 6-8, Pittsburgh, PA

Cleveland Buckeye Sectional - November 6-8, Cleveland, OH

Buffalo Spooktacular Regional - October 20-25, Grand Island, NY

Solon 299er - October 17-18, Solon, OH

North American Pairs D5 Final - October 10-11, Meadville, PA

Presque Isle Sectional - September 19-20, Erie, PA

Youngstown Sectional - September 12-13, Youngstown, OH

Buffalo Fall Sectional - September 11-13, Williamsville, NY

Roni Atkins Pittsburgh Labor Day Regional - September 1-7, Pittsburgh, PA

District 5 Olympiad VI - August 15-16, Independence, OH

Silver Bowl Sectional - August 7-9, Solon, OH

Wheeling Sectional - August 7-9, Wheeling, WV

Greensburg/Johnstown 299er - August 1, Greensburg PA

Butler Sectional - July 10-12, Butler, PA

Pittsburgh Summer Sectional - June 26-28, Pittsburgh, PA

Canton Lake Cable Sectional - June 26-28, Canton, OH

District 5 Summer STaC - June 15 - 21, Various Locations

Greensburg Sectional - June 12-14, Greensburg, PA

Buffalo 299er - Buffalo, NY Jun 12-13, 2009

All-American Regional - May 19-25, Independence OH

Grand National Teams - May 2-3, Pittsburgh PA

Akron Sectional - April 24-26, Akron, OH

Erie Sectional - April 25-26, Erie, PA

Ohio Masters Sectional - April 3-5, Solon, OH

Buffalo Spring Sectional - April 3-5, North Tonowanda, NY

Seven Cities Sectional - March 27-29, Titusville, PA

Pittsburgh Spring Sectional - March 6 - 8, Pittsburgh, PA

Canton Sectional - Feb 21-22, Canton, OH

Rock'n'Roll Regional - Jan 14-18, Cleveland, OH

Buffalo Sectional - Jan 9-11, Amherst, NY

 

2008    Return to Top

District 5 STaC - December 8-14, Various Locations

Buffalo Fall Sectional - Oct 31- Nov 1, Williamsville, NY

Pittsburgh Fall Sectional - Oct 17-19, McKeesport, PA

North American Pairs Qualifier - Oct 11-12, Meadville, PA

Akron Sectional - Oct 3-5, Akron OH

Youngstown Fall Sectional - Sept 27-28 Youngstown, OH

Erie Sectional - Sept 13-14, Erie, PA

Pittsburgh Regional - August 27-Sept 1, Monroeville, PA

Buffalo Sectional - August 15-17, Amherst, NY

Wheeling Sectional - August 8-10, Wheeling, WV

Silver Bowl Sectional - August 1-3, Solon, OH

Greensburg 299er - August 2, Greensburg, PA

Butler Sectional - July 18-20 Butler, PA

Buffalo 299er Sectional - July 11-13 Buffalo, NY

Buffalo Regional - June 24-29 Grand Island, NY

Lake Cable Sectional - June 20-22 Canton, OH

Pittsburgh Summer Sectional - June 20-22 McKeesport, PA

District 5 STaC - June 9-15 Various Locations

Greensburg Sectional - June 6-8 Greensburg, PA

Cleveland All American Regional - May 20-26 Independence, OH

District 5 GNT Finals - May 3-4  Meadville, PA

Erie Sectional - April 26-27  Erie PA

Horseshoe Curve Sectional - Altoona, PA  April 26-27 2008

Buffalo Spring Sectional - Buffalo, NY  April 11-13, 2008

Johnstown 299er - Johnstown, PA  April 12, 2008

Ohio Masters Sectional - Solon, Ohio  April 4-6, 2008

Seven Cities Sectional - March 28-30  Titusville, PA

Pittsburgh Spring Sectional - February 29 - March 2  McKeesport, PA

Cleveland Rock'n'Roll Regional - January 16-20  Independence, OH

 

2007    Return to Top

District 5 Winter STaC - December 3-9, Various Locations

Pittsburgh Fall Sectional November 9-11, 2007

Weeklong Cheektowaga Sectional November 5-11, 2007

Cleveland - Buckeye State Sectional November 2-4, 2007

Akron - Autumn Sectional - October 5-7, 2007

Presque Isle Sectional - October 6-7, 2007

MEADVILLE - NAOP Finals - October 13-14, 2007

BUFFALO - Spooktacular Regional October 16-21, 2007

Greensburg/Johnstown - 299er Sectional September 29, 2007

Youngstown Sectional September 23-30, 2007

Cleveland - Silver Bowl Sectional August 3-5, 2007

Wheeling - Wheeling Sectional August 10-12, 2007

INDEPENDENCE (Cleveland) - Olympiad V August 18-19, 2007

PITTSBURGH - Labor Day Regional August 28-September 3, 2007

WestPenn Tri-County Sectional July 21-22, 2007

Greensburg Sectional June 8-10, 2007

Summer STaC June 11-17, 2007

Canton - Lake Cable Sectional June 22-24, 2007

Pittsburgh - Summer Sectional  June 22-24, 2007

INDEPENDENCE (Cleveland) - All American Regional   May 22-28, 2007

Morgantown Sectional May 19-20, 2007

MEADVILLE - GNT Finals May 5-6, 2007

Akron - Springtime Sectional April 27-29, 2007

Altoona - Horseshoe Curve Sectional April 28-29, 2007

Erie - Great Lakes Sectional April 28-29, 2007

Greensburg/Johnstown - 299er Sectional April 14, 2007

Titusville - Seven Cities Sectional March 30 - April 1, 2007

Solon (Cleveland) - Ohio Masters Sectional March 23-25, 2007

Canton - Progressive Sectional Finals February 26 - March 4, 2007

Pittsburgh - Spring Sectional March 2-4, 2007

INDEPENDENCE (Cleveland) - Rock and Roll Regional January 10-14, 2007

Amherst (Buffalo) - Legends of Bridge Sectional January 19-21, 2007
 

Return to Top

Contact the District 5 Webmaster