D5 Fall STaC

D5
Dec. 5 - Dec. 11


Monday Morning Championship Pairs - 51.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
11.44
1
1

Ted Kahn - Arthur Matthies; Airport Bridge Club 66.67%
8.58
2


Charles Smith - Kathleen Horan; New Deal 65.06%
6.44
3
2

Carol Bolen - Barbara Weinstein; Milt Frazier DBC 63.30%
4.83
4


Greg Michaels - Sue Lan Ma; Southwest DBC 62.96%
3.69
5
3

S Neubecker - Elaine Kurasiewicz; Bridge Club Meridian 62.73%
2.77
6
4

Steven Wolotsky - Barbara Fear; Southwest DBC 61.57%
2.53
7
5

Jeannie McCormick - Nancy Welsh; Milt Frazier DBC 61.06%
1.56
8
6

John Kirsits - Nancy Kessler; Airport Bridge Club 60.56%
1.77
9
7

Joseph Zaccardi - Gloria Moser; Milt Frazier DBC 60.10%
2.95
10
8
1
John Fiegl - Joanne Lafay; Airport Bridge Club 60.08%
1.30
11/12


Judith Padgug - Davis Heussler; Bridge Club Meridian 60.00%
2.21
11/12

2
Fritz Schweiger - John Lyth; Bridge Club Meridian 60.00%
1.66

3
Stephen Dylewski - Kathryn Dobrzynski; New Deal 54.81%
1.32

4
Florence Boyd - June Feuerstein; Airport Bridge Club 54.78%
0.99

5
John Spooner - John Hibshman; Southwest DBC 53.94%
0.70

6
Ronald Henrikson - Mary Terrana; Airport Bridge Club 53.27%

Monday Morning Small Game - 4.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.63
1
1

Joan Ferlan - Glenda Gibb; Natrona Hts Duplicate 55.95%
1.97
2
2

Judit Bardi - Raymond Kramer; Natrona Hts Duplicate 52.98%
1.48
3
3

Robert Greco - Audrey Heidenreich; Natrona Hts Duplicate 51.79%

Monday Morning STaC Monday Morn Session

Section E North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
2.53
1
1

Jeannie McCormick - Nancy Welsh; Milt Frazier DBC 61.06%
1.77
2
2

Christopher Wang - Margie Tiglio; Milt Frazier DBC 57.05%
1.27
3


Robert Quinlan - Ethel Levine; Milt Frazier DBC 54.97%
0.89
4


Joanne Zambroski - Catherine Caplan; Milt Frazier DBC 53.21%
0.79
5
3
1
Judith Perman - Marlene Wandrisco; Milt Frazier DBC 52.88%
0.53
6
4

Thomas Jolly Jr - Joseph Missenda; Milt Frazier DBC 51.44%
0.55
7
5
2
Bob Heasley - Florence Chapman; Milt Frazier DBC 51.28%

Section E East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
2.53
1
1

Carol Bolen - Barbara Weinstein; Milt Frazier DBC 63.30%
1.77
2
2

Joseph Zaccardi - Gloria Moser; Milt Frazier DBC 60.10%
1.27
3


Barbara Bergman - Kenneth Bergman; Milt Frazier DBC 58.97%
0.89
4
3

Jean Picone - John Lesjack; Milt Frazier DBC 58.81%
0.51
5


Reanette Frobouck - Ernie Retetagos; Milt Frazier DBC 58.33%
0.79
6
4
1
Joann Szymecki - Rosanne Patterson; Milt Frazier DBC 49.52%
0.36
7
5

Patricia Anders - Janice Phillips; Milt Frazier DBC 49.36%
0.26
6

Russell Sheldon - James Fox; Milt Frazier DBC 48.56%
0.55

2
Bernadine Bonessa - Charles Carl Srodes; Milt Frazier DBC 48.24%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
2.16
1
1

S Neubecker - Elaine Kurasiewicz; Bridge Club Meridian 62.73%
1.30
2/3
2/3

Judith Padgug - Davis Heussler; Bridge Club Meridian 60.00%
1.30
2/3
2/3
1
Fritz Schweiger - John Lyth; Bridge Club Meridian 60.00%
0.76
4
4

Judy Graf - Elaine Universal; Bridge Club Meridian 54.55%
0.43
5


Randolph Seidenberg Jr - Fred Yellen; Bridge Club Meridian 54.09%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.97
1
1

Steven Wolotsky - Barbara Fear; Southwest DBC 61.57%
1.38
2
2

Joanne Schumacher - Virginia Padvorac; Southwest DBC 57.41%
0.99
3
3

Gary Montain - David Norris; Southwest DBC 55.56%
0.69
4


Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander; Southwest DBC 51.85%
0.44
4

Irene Harpst - Charles Kelley; Southwest DBC 48.84%
0.64

1
Marge Sobey - Grace Cox; Southwest DBC 47.45%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.97
1


Greg Michaels - Sue Lan Ma; Southwest DBC 62.96%
1.38
2
1

Lia Staaf - Donald Southam; Southwest DBC 56.94%
0.99
3
2
1
John Spooner - John Hibshman; Southwest DBC 53.94%
0.69
4
3

Wayne Heritage - Jim Breckel; Southwest DBC 53.24%
0.62
4
2
Tom Stopak - Kenneth Hamilton; Southwest DBC 52.78%
0.45

3
Donna Turek - Claire Hayes; Southwest DBC 50.23%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
2.34
1


Charles Smith - Kathleen Horan; New Deal 65.06%
1.64
2


Frank Grzegorzewski - Shirley Irish; New Deal 59.29%
1.44
3
1

Jim Davis - James Wise; New Deal 57.69%
1.01
4
2
1
Stephen Dylewski - Kathryn Dobrzynski; New Deal 54.81%
0.72
5
3
2
Eileen Cutri - Greg Wolf; New Deal 51.92%
0.50
6
4

Bob Blodgett - Beverly Walz; New Deal 51.79%
0.45
5
3
Rick Klapthor - William Dobrzynski; New Deal 51.60%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1
1

Ted Kahn - Arthur Matthies; Airport Bridge Club 66.67%
1.32
2
2

John Kirsits - Nancy Kessler; Airport Bridge Club 60.56%
0.94
3
3

Dale Anderson - Dorothy May; Airport Bridge Club 56.84%
0.66
4
4

Martin Pieterse - Mike Silverman; Airport Bridge Club 55.65%
0.64

1
Carl Hasselback - Jan Hasselback; Airport Bridge Club 41.73%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1
1
1
John Fiegl - Joanne Lafay; Airport Bridge Club 60.08%
1.32
2
2
2
Florence Boyd - June Feuerstein; Airport Bridge Club 54.78%
0.94
3


Judith Marshall - Elizabeth Clark; Airport Bridge Club 53.62%
0.66
4
3

Ronald Henrikson - Mary Terrana; Airport Bridge Club 53.27%

Monday Morning Pairs Monday Morn Session

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.69
1
1
1
Joan Ferlan - Glenda Gibb; Natrona Hts Duplicate 55.95%
1.18
2
2

Judit Bardi - Raymond Kramer; Natrona Hts Duplicate 52.98%
0.85
3
3

Robert Greco - Audrey Heidenreich; Natrona Hts Duplicate 51.79%