D5 Summer STaC

All Of D5
6-/12/17 - 6/18/17


Monday Morn Open Pairs - 51.0 Tables / Based on 50 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.25
1


Bernard Fudor - Ernie Retetagos; Milt Frazier DBC72.44%
8.44
2


Robert Alexander - Stephanie Alexander; Southwest DBC70.37%
6.33
3


Jay Levy - Davis Heussler; Bridge Club Meridian64.64%
6.56
4
1

Stephen Dylewski - Lois DiPlacido; New Deal64.58%
4.92
5
2

Tova Reinhorn - Ruth Kozower; Airport Bridge Club63.38%
3.69
6
3

Gary Montain - David Norris; Southwest DBC62.73%
2.77
7
4

Fran Steger - Dorothy Mehok; Milt Frazier DBC62.50%
1.50
8


Robert Linn - Michael Ryan; Airport Bridge Club62.34%
2.08
9
5

Craig Biddle - Philip Goulding; Milt Frazier DBC60.26%
1.59
10
6

Helen Panza - Adrian Figliotti; Bridge Club Meridian60.00%
1.38
11


Judie Lamberton - Peggy Weibel; New Deal59.38%
3.05
7
1
Chang-Li Lu - Chi-Ming Lee; Southwest DBC59.26%
0.94
8

Mary Ann Morell - Lynn Nosse; Southwest DBC58.80%
2.29

2
Diana Beaver - Robert Flynn; Milt Frazier DBC56.89%
1.72

3
Bob Heasley - Lois Porter; Milt Frazier DBC55.93%
1.29

4
Linda Zittel - Paul Zittel; Airport Bridge Club55.53%
0.97

5
Audrey Ray - Denise Slattery; Airport Bridge Club53.36%
0.72

6
Jacqueline Cavalier - Robert Ferguson; Milt Frazier DBC52.24%

Monday Morn Small Games - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1
1

Glenda Gibb - Judy Ludwig; Natrona Hts Duplicate60.12%
1.97
2
2

Judit Bardi - Raymond Kramer; Natrona Hts Duplicate57.74%
1.48
3
3

Yvonne Coursen - Lois Marietti; Natrona Hts Duplicate51.79%

Monday Morn 0-750 Pairs - 27.0 Tables

MPs731NamesScore
3.64
1
1

Joan Barzilai - Suzanne Cutler; Andy's Bridge Club68.77%
2.73
2
2

Rachel Lesser - Salli Rutsky; Andy's Bridge Club59.80%
2.05
3


Joan Wittenberg - Peggy Friedman; Andy's Bridge Club59.09%
1.54
4
3

George Lupone - Linda Sanders; Andy's Bridge Club58.71%
1.15
5


Alan Feirstein - Dennis Kelly; Andy's Bridge Club57.95%
1.07
6/7
4

Joan Werber - Stephen Werber; Andy's Bridge Club57.77%
0.79
6/7


William Issa - Rhona Jacobson; Andy's Bridge Club57.77%
0.89
5

Charlotte Guggenheim - E Rabin; Andy's Bridge Club57.01%
1.50
6
1
Terri Kline - Lynn Heiman; Andy's Bridge Club56.44%
1.13

2
Florence Goldberg - Leslie Resnik; Andy's Bridge Club56.06%
0.84

3
Susan Gordon - Debbie Hoffmann; Andy's Bridge Club55.65%
0.63

4
Jane Griswold - Meg Stites; Andy's Bridge Club53.22%
0.47

5
Kathleen Hall - Iris Zahler; Andy's Bridge Club51.34%
0.36

6
Nancy Levitan - Mary Ann Wormser; Andy's Bridge Club50.59%

Monday Morn Open Pairs Monday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Helen Panza - Adrian Figliotti; Bridge Club Meridian60.00%
0.96
2/3


Stanley Kozlowski - Judith Padgug; Bridge Club Meridian51.25%
0.96
2/3


James Gullo - Judy Graf; Bridge Club Meridian51.25%
0.64
2

William Castle - Stuart Caswell; Bridge Club Meridian50.42%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Jay Levy - Davis Heussler; Bridge Club Meridian64.64%
1.11
2


Kamil Bishara - Randolph Seidenberg Jr; Bridge Club Meridian54.64%
0.92
3
1

E Finton - Robert Padgug; Bridge Club Meridian52.86%
0.64
2
1
Mary Ball - Joyce Frayer; Bridge Club Meridian49.29%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Stephen Dylewski - Lois DiPlacido; New Deal64.58%
1.38
2


Judie Lamberton - Peggy Weibel; New Deal59.38%
0.99
3


Shirley Irish - Barbara Grzegorzewski; New Deal57.29%
0.88
4
2

Richard Barton - Beverly Walz; New Deal56.77%
0.67
3/4
1/2
Enid Marcus - Eileen Cutri; New Deal48.96%
0.67
3/4
1/2
Rick Klapthor - Regina O'Brien; New Deal48.96%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Gary Montain - David Norris; Southwest DBC62.73%
1.32
2
2
1
Chang-Li Lu - Chi-Ming Lee; Southwest DBC59.26%
0.94
3
3

Mary Ann Morell - Lynn Nosse; Southwest DBC58.80%
0.66
4
4

Steven Wolotsky - Charles Kelley; Southwest DBC58.10%
0.48

2
Ken Crissman - Douglas Turnbull; Southwest DBC50.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Robert Alexander - Stephanie Alexander; Southwest DBC70.37%
1.32
2


Susan Craney - Carolyn Sullivan; Southwest DBC57.87%
0.94
3


Jim Breckel - Wayne Heritage; Southwest DBC57.18%
1.05
4
1
1
Jane Scholtz - Mary Dunham; Southwest DBC50.46%
0.64
2/3
2/3
Michael Gilbert - Joan Wilson; Southwest DBC47.45%
0.64
2/3
2/3
Charles Wen - Erna Pavick; Southwest DBC47.45%

Section E North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1
1

Fran Steger - Dorothy Mehok; Milt Frazier DBC62.50%
1.77
2
2

Craig Biddle - Philip Goulding; Milt Frazier DBC60.26%
1.27
3
3

Carl Bonfiglio - Alfred Tung; Milt Frazier DBC56.89%
0.89
4
4
1
Bob Heasley - Lois Porter; Milt Frazier DBC55.93%
0.51
5


Ronald Franck - Harold Haffner; Milt Frazier DBC55.77%
0.42
6


Robert Quinlan - Amy Tam; Milt Frazier DBC53.21%
0.36
7
5

Lynne Colker - Alan Colker; Milt Frazier DBC52.40%
0.59

2
Lewis Averbach - Wilbur Moore; Milt Frazier DBC48.24%
0.42

3
Carol Stonis - Nancy Swensen; Milt Frazier DBC46.15%

Section E East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Bernard Fudor - Ernie Retetagos; Milt Frazier DBC72.44%
1.77
2
1
1
Diana Beaver - Robert Flynn; Milt Frazier DBC56.89%
1.27
3
2

Barbara Weinstein - Carol Bolen; Milt Frazier DBC55.77%
0.82
4/5
3

Gloria Moser - Thomas Jolly Jr; Milt Frazier DBC54.17%
0.70
4/5


Jack Hawthorne - Reanette Frobouck; Milt Frazier DBC54.17%
0.59
6
4
2
Jacqueline Cavalier - Robert Ferguson; Milt Frazier DBC52.24%
0.36
7
5

Russell Sheldon - James Fox; Milt Frazier DBC51.92%
0.42
6
3
Ruthie Neafach - June Threlkeld; Milt Frazier DBC51.44%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Tova Reinhorn - Ruth Kozower; Airport Bridge Club63.38%
1.44
2


Robert Linn - Michael Ryan; Airport Bridge Club62.34%
1.03
3
2
1
Linda Zittel - Paul Zittel; Airport Bridge Club55.53%
0.72
4
3
2
Audrey Ray - Denise Slattery; Airport Bridge Club53.36%
0.48
5
4

Barbara Libby - Sandra England; Airport Bridge Club53.26%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Mike Silverman - Martin Pieterse; Airport Bridge Club57.85%
1.44
2


Elizabeth Clark - John Ziemer; Airport Bridge Club55.72%
1.03
3
2

Gay Simpson - Joyce Greenspan; Airport Bridge Club54.75%
0.74
4
3
1
Val Derenda - Hannah Weinberg; Airport Bridge Club51.67%
0.52
5
4
2
Edward Morgan - Margaret Zhou; Airport Bridge Club50.34%

Monday Morning Pairs Monday Morn Session

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Glenda Gibb - Judy Ludwig; Natrona Hts Duplicate60.12%
1.18
2
2

Judit Bardi - Raymond Kramer; Natrona Hts Duplicate57.74%
0.85
3
3

Yvonne Coursen - Lois Marietti; Natrona Hts Duplicate51.79%
0.64

1
Audrey Heidenreich - Fran Kukowski; Natrona Hts Duplicate51.19%

Monday Morn 0-750 Pairs Morning Session

Section A North-South

MPs731NamesScore
1.18
1


Katherine Ingalls - Karen O'Hara; Andy's Bridge Club57.20%
0.71
2/3


Bill Hogsett - Suzanne Wintner; Andy's Bridge Club57.01%
0.89
2/3
1

Charlotte Guggenheim - E Rabin; Andy's Bridge Club57.01%
0.62
4
2
1
Terri Kline - Lynn Heiman; Andy's Bridge Club56.44%
0.45
5
3
2
Florence Goldberg - Leslie Resnik; Andy's Bridge Club56.06%
0.20
6


Elayne Glueck - Sheila Wolf; Andy's Bridge Club53.60%
0.31
4

Elaine Frayman - Florine Sadowsky; Andy's Bridge Club49.24%

Section A East-West

MPs731NamesScore
1.18
1


Joan Wittenberg - Peggy Friedman; Andy's Bridge Club59.09%
0.97
2
1

George Lupone - Linda Sanders; Andy's Bridge Club58.71%
0.68
3
2

Joan Werber - Stephen Werber; Andy's Bridge Club57.77%
0.49
4
3

David Daberko - Richard Kaiser; Andy's Bridge Club53.60%
0.60
5
4
1
Jane Griswold - Meg Stites; Andy's Bridge Club53.22%
0.20
6
5

Robin Oliva - Ann Ballard; Andy's Bridge Club52.65%
0.42

2
Clyde Nash - Deborah Nash; Andy's Bridge Club48.48%

Section C North-South

MPs731NamesScore
1.13
1
1

Joan Barzilai - Suzanne Cutler; Andy's Bridge Club68.77%
0.79
2


William Issa - Rhona Jacobson; Andy's Bridge Club57.77%
0.57
3
2
1
Susan Gordon - Debbie Hoffmann; Andy's Bridge Club55.65%
0.40
4
3

Robert Hexter - Marilyn Cagin; Andy's Bridge Club54.94%
0.23
5


Arlene Loveman - Susan Loveman; Andy's Bridge Club53.05%
0.39

2
Kathleen Hall - Iris Zahler; Andy's Bridge Club51.34%

Section C East-West

MPs731NamesScore
1.13
1
1

Rachel Lesser - Salli Rutsky; Andy's Bridge Club59.80%
0.79
2


Alan Feirstein - Dennis Kelly; Andy's Bridge Club57.95%
0.57
3


Gregory Bruhn - Thomas Rice; Andy's Bridge Club57.71%
0.53
4
2

Helen Israelstam - Roslyn Fanaroff; Andy's Bridge Club54.34%
0.23
5


Linda Moskowitz - Mady Friedman; Andy's Bridge Club54.15%
0.53
3
1
Carole Davis - Janice Rubin; Andy's Bridge Club50.22%
0.37

2
Jane Meyer - Anne Neville; Andy's Bridge Club47.67%