D5 Summer STaC

All Of D5
6-/12/17 - 6/18/17


Thursday Morn Open Pairs - 48.5 Tables / Based on 47 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
10.69
1


Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander; Fairlawn Bridge Club 65.74%
8.02
2
1

Conner Boyd - Timothy Aspenwall; Wheeling Dup Bridge Club 64.88%
6.01
3
2

John Kirsits - Ken Meier; Airport Bridge Club 64.27%
4.51
4
3

Selina Volpatti - Dale Anderson; Airport Bridge Club 63.08%
3.64
5
4
1
Linda Abraham - Chuck Slosky; Wheeling Dup Bridge Club 62.80%
2.54
6


William Lindgren - Paul Caplan; Milt Frazier DBC 62.65%
2.08
7
5

Dorothy Hendricks - James Wise; Wheeling Dup Bridge Club 62.50%
1.58
8


Herbert Sachs - S Ruskin; Milt Frazier DBC 62.04%
1.78
9
6

Dorothy Piovano - Steven Wolotsky; Greater Cleveland Bridge 61.11%
1.13
10


Jan Assini - Bernard Fudor; Milt Frazier DBC 60.80%
1.17
7

John Welte - Martha Welte; Airport Bridge Club 59.89%
2.73
8
2
Patricia Miller - Donna Trust; Longue Vue Luncheon BC 59.00%
2.05

3
Carol Henderson - Louise Meyer; Longue Vue Luncheon BC 58.00%
1.54

4
Barbara Provenzano - Patricia Sprowls; Wheeling Dup Bridge Club 57.44%
1.25

5
Mitchell Eggers - Patricia Koberg; Greater Cleveland Bridge 56.71%
1.05

6
Loreen Schafer - Karen Mcilwain; Longue Vue Luncheon BC 56.50%

Thursday Morn Small Games - 3.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.30
1/2
1/2

Lorraine Worsley - Raymond Kramer; Butler DBC 54.17%
2.30
1/2
1/2
1
Jean Brackett - Charles Weber II; Butler DBC 54.17%
1.48
3
3
2
Brenda Taylor - Terry Webster; Butler DBC 52.08%

Thursday Morn Open Pairs Thursday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1
1
1
Linda Abraham - Chuck Slosky; Wheeling Dup Bridge Club 62.80%
1.11
2
2

Dorothy Hendricks - James Wise; Wheeling Dup Bridge Club 62.50%
0.80
3
3
2
Brett Orban - Martha Colley; Wheeling Dup Bridge Club 57.14%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1
1

Conner Boyd - Timothy Aspenwall; Wheeling Dup Bridge Club 64.88%
1.11
2
2
1
Barbara Provenzano - Patricia Sprowls; Wheeling Dup Bridge Club 57.44%
0.80
3
3
2
Judy Swerens - Mary Mauck; Wheeling Dup Bridge Club 52.08%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
2.06
1
1

Jill Smith - Paula Rabinowitz; Fairlawn Bridge Club 58.33%
1.44
2


Mathew Van Sickle - Richard Early; Fairlawn Bridge Club 58.10%
1.03
3


Lester Ward - Sarah Jane Ward; Fairlawn Bridge Club 54.17%
0.79
4/5
2/3
1/2
Subhash Agarwal - Indira Agarwal; Fairlawn Bridge Club 53.01%
0.79
4/5
2/3
1/2
Duane Smith - Jean Klinkenberg; Fairlawn Bridge Club 53.01%
0.46
4

Donald Brock - Donald Nicodemus; Fairlawn Bridge Club 51.85%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
2.06
1


Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander; Fairlawn Bridge Club 65.74%
1.44
2
1
1
Phillip Brewer - Bruce Cahoon; Fairlawn Bridge Club 53.94%
1.03
3


Elena Steingraf - Mina Ronen; Fairlawn Bridge Club 52.78%
0.88
4
2

Faye Regal - Elaine Malin; Fairlawn Bridge Club 51.39%
0.63
5
3

James Coleman - James Pivarski Jr; Fairlawn Bridge Club 50.93%
0.55
4
2
Linda Beringer - Barbara Crucs; Fairlawn Bridge Club 50.46%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
2.25
1


William Lindgren - Paul Caplan; Milt Frazier DBC 62.65%
1.58
2


Herbert Sachs - S Ruskin; Milt Frazier DBC 62.04%
1.13
3


Jan Assini - Bernard Fudor; Milt Frazier DBC 60.80%
1.25
4
1
1
W Brownlee - Donald Turacy Sr; Milt Frazier DBC 53.40%
0.88
5
2
2
Marilyn Frohlich - Lewis Averbach; Milt Frazier DBC 52.78%
0.38
6


James Klein - Arlene Cullen; Milt Frazier DBC 50.93%
0.63
3
3
Holiday Shoup - Bill Bottomley; Milt Frazier DBC 48.77%
0.44
4

Ruth Rutter - Carol Evashavik; Milt Frazier DBC 47.53%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1
1

Beverly Carter - Barbara Fear; Greater Cleveland Bridge 57.64%
1.25
2
2
1
Mitchell Eggers - Patricia Koberg; Greater Cleveland Bridge 56.71%
0.89
3


Susan Craney - Mary Mitchell; Greater Cleveland Bridge 53.94%
0.62
4
3

David Norris - Sue Lan Ma; Greater Cleveland Bridge 53.70%
0.48

2
Adam Zachlin - Dean Hauptman; Greater Cleveland Bridge 51.39%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1
1

Dorothy Piovano - Steven Wolotsky; Greater Cleveland Bridge 61.11%
1.25
2


Robert Dykes - Jim Breckel; Greater Cleveland Bridge 58.80%
0.89
3
2
1
David Hobe - Gary Collins; Greater Cleveland Bridge 52.78%
0.62
4
3

Ellie Sanow - Wayne Heritage; Greater Cleveland Bridge 52.31%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
2.34
1
1

John Kirsits - Ken Meier; Airport Bridge Club 64.27%
1.64
2
2

Selina Volpatti - Dale Anderson; Airport Bridge Club 63.08%
1.17
3
3

John Welte - Martha Welte; Airport Bridge Club 59.89%
0.82
4
4
1
Alexandra Miller - Paul Ganley; Airport Bridge Club 55.83%
0.47
5


Judith Marshall - Elizabeth Clark; Airport Bridge Club 55.04%
0.39
6


Jerry Geiger - Tom Fraas; Airport Bridge Club 52.60%
0.55
5
2
Carl Hasselback - Jan Hasselback; Airport Bridge Club 51.21%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.50
1
1
1
Patricia Miller - Donna Trust; Longue Vue Luncheon BC 59.00%
0.90
2/3
2/3

Jane Weiss - John Bernhard; Longue Vue Luncheon BC 56.00%
0.90
2/3
2/3

Bruce Stephen - John Gillette; Longue Vue Luncheon BC 56.00%
0.48

2
Sheila Brotherton - Richard Zack; Longue Vue Luncheon BC 48.00%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.50
1
1
1
Carol Henderson - Louise Meyer; Longue Vue Luncheon BC 58.00%
1.05
2
2
2
Loreen Schafer - Karen Mcilwain; Longue Vue Luncheon BC 56.50%

Thursday Morn Small Games Thursday Morn Session

Section ZZZ

MPs A B C Names Score
1.35
1/2
1/2

Lorraine Worsley - Raymond Kramer; Butler DBC 54.17%
1.35
1/2
1/2
1
Jean Brackett - Charles Weber II; Butler DBC 54.17%
0.80
3
3
2
Brenda Taylor - Terry Webster; Butler DBC 52.08%