D5 Winter STaC

D5
Dec. 5 - Dec. 11


Thursday Afternoon Championship Pairs - 39.5 Tables / Based on 38 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
9.00
1


Phillip Becker - Herman Fellinger; Beachwood Duplicate BC 70.24%
6.75
2
1
1
Sandra McCall - Martin Cohen; South Hills Bridge 68.92%
5.06
3


Alan Greer - Elaine Kurasiewicz; Airport Bridge Club 67.66%
3.94
4
2
2
Dennis Welton - William Hall; Mountaineer DBC 66.67%
2.95
5
3

Susan Israelson - Linda Evans; Greensburg DBC 63.89%
2.14
6


Jack Goodykoontz - Vicki Goodykoontz; Mountaineer DBC 63.49%
2.21
7
4
3
Howard Hillyer - Raymond Priest Jr; South Hills Bridge 62.67%
1.88
8


Robert Alexander - Stephanie Alexander; Mentor DBC 61.57%
1.66
9
5

Ernest Collins - Sarah Wozniak; Greensburg DBC 61.11%
1.25
6
4
Andrew Cockburn - Bill Johnson; Mountaineer DBC 59.92%
1.32

5
Maureen Merker - Ronald Werner; Mentor DBC 57.41%
0.92

6
Arthur Heuer - Daniel Solow; Beachwood Duplicate BC 56.24%

Thursday Afternoon Small Games - 4.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.63
1
1

Jeffrey A Gourley - John Regan; Altoona DBC 67.26%
1.97
2


Jean Keller - Jean Green; Altoona DBC 57.14%
1.48
3


Francis Allison - Barbara Marinak; Altoona DBC 54.76%
1.28
2

Irving Seltzer - Edward McCauley; Altoona DBC 51.79%

Thurs Aft Invitational Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.70
1
1
1
Carol Manning - Mary Conway; Country Bridge 56.85%
2.03
2
2
2
Aloise Bates - Lauren Redeker; Country Bridge 56.25%
1.52
3
3
3
Charleen Drotning - Patti Pinkerton; Country Bridge 54.76%
1.14
4
4
4
Carolyn Karch - Ann Weiland; Country Bridge 53.57%
0.85
5
5
5
Joan Daley - Sandra Davis; Country Bridge 52.98%

Thursday 0-750 Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.97
1
1

Mary Ball - Joyce Frayer; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 65.18%
1.48
2
2
1
Paul Ziebarth - Carol Neuhaus; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 59.23%
1.11
3
3

Carla Press - Agi Maisel; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 57.74%
0.83
4
4
2
John Meindl - Patricia Lanighan; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 56.85%
0.69
5
5

Natalie Abramson - Marjorie Plumb; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 54.17%
0.49
6


James McClure - Paula Rosen; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 53.87%

Thursday Afternoon Pairs Thursday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1
1
1
Dennis Welton - William Hall; Mountaineer DBC 66.67%
1.11
2
2
2
Andrew Cockburn - Bill Johnson; Mountaineer DBC 59.92%
0.80
3
3

Vicki Kane - Lynne Ostrow; Mountaineer DBC 50.00%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1


Jack Goodykoontz - Vicki Goodykoontz; Mountaineer DBC 63.49%
1.11
2
1

Nancy Raley - Nancy Steele; Mountaineer DBC 57.94%
0.80
3
2
1
Barbara Summers - Mary Belle Rowe; Mountaineer DBC 55.56%
0.52

2
Thomas Hodous - Nithi Sivaneri; Mountaineer DBC 50.40%

Section B

MPs A B C Names Score
2.34
1
1

Susan Israelson - Linda Evans; Greensburg DBC 63.89%
1.64
2
2

Ernest Collins - Sarah Wozniak; Greensburg DBC 61.11%
1.17
3
3

Fred Lantz - Richard Bulow; Greensburg DBC 59.72%
0.82
4
4

Martin Kumer - William Feeny; Greensburg DBC 57.99%
0.47
5


Peggy Shivetts - Patricia Cunkelman; Greensburg DBC 54.51%
0.64
6
5
1
Beverly Cassidy - Angela Agnello; Greensburg DBC 51.60%
0.26
6

P. Charlene Benedict - Suzanne Shields; Greensburg DBC 51.39%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1


Phillip Becker - Herman Fellinger; Beachwood Duplicate BC 70.24%
1.25
2


Donald Rop - Jerome Rolnick; Beachwood Duplicate BC 53.87%
0.98
3
1
1
Marilyn Edelman - Murray Edelman; Beachwood Duplicate BC 53.27%
0.62
4


Brian Ellis - Susan Stark; Beachwood Duplicate BC 52.68%
0.69
2

Joan Rogoff - Marlene Zinamon; Beachwood Duplicate BC 52.38%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1


Lois Butler - William Cornwell; Beachwood Duplicate BC 60.74%
1.25
2


Beverly Cohen - Eva Lefton; Beachwood Duplicate BC 56.58%
0.92
3
1
1
Arthur Heuer - Daniel Solow; Beachwood Duplicate BC 56.24%
0.62
4


Edia Shai - Fred Eberlin; Beachwood Duplicate BC 53.21%
0.64
2

Peta Moskowitz - Layton Kest; Beachwood Duplicate BC 47.39%

Section D

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1


Robert Alexander - Stephanie Alexander; Mentor DBC 61.57%
1.32
2
1
1
Maureen Merker - Ronald Werner; Mentor DBC 57.41%
0.94
3
2
2
Allen Strainic - Angela Strainic; Mentor DBC 55.09%
0.66
4
3

Betty Hitchcock - Joan Zona; Mentor DBC 54.17%
0.45
4
3
Joan Wilson - Mary Beth Boyd; Mentor DBC 50.00%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
2.16
1
1
1
Sandra McCall - Martin Cohen; South Hills Bridge 68.92%
1.51
2
2
2
Howard Hillyer - Raymond Priest Jr; South Hills Bridge 62.67%
1.08
3


William Holt - Constance Hoechstetter; South Hills Bridge 57.19%
0.76
4
3

Dorothy Mehok - John Lesjack; South Hills Bridge 54.92%
0.46
5
4

Richard Zack - Mary Lou D'Altorio; South Hills Bridge 54.83%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1


Alan Greer - Elaine Kurasiewicz; Airport Bridge Club 67.66%
1.32
2


Judith Marshall - John Ziemer; Airport Bridge Club 57.16%
0.94
3


Rashid Khan - Vera Carpenter; Airport Bridge Club 53.29%
0.66
4


Jerry Geiger - Allen Beroza; Airport Bridge Club 52.16%
1.05
1

Thomas Koralewski - Arthur Matthies; Airport Bridge Club 50.40%
0.74
2

Ronald Henrikson - Dale Anderson; Airport Bridge Club 49.91%
0.64

1
Michael Kozower - Tish Schiffman; Airport Bridge Club 45.16%

Thursday Afternoon Pairs Thursday Aft Session

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.69
1
1

Jeffrey A Gourley - John Regan; Altoona DBC 67.26%
1.18
2


Jean Keller - Jean Green; Altoona DBC 57.14%
0.85
3


Francis Allison - Barbara Marinak; Altoona DBC 54.76%
0.74
2

Irving Seltzer - Edward McCauley; Altoona DBC 51.79%
0.64

1
Thana Moussa - Summer Rifkah; Altoona DBC 45.83%

Thurs Aft Invitational 11 Session

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.35
1
1
1
Aloise Bates - Lauren Redeker; Country Bridge 56.25%
0.95
2


Joan Avery - Pat Chisholm; Country Bridge 55.36%
0.68
3
2
2
Charleen Drotning - Patti Pinkerton; Country Bridge 54.76%
0.45
3
3
Katherine Ingalls - Joan Tibaldi; Country Bridge 50.30%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.35
1
1
1
Carol Manning - Mary Conway; Country Bridge 56.85%
0.95
2
2
2
Carolyn Karch - Ann Weiland; Country Bridge 53.57%
0.68
3
3
3
Joan Daley - Sandra Davis; Country Bridge 52.98%

Thursday 0-750 Thursday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
0.98
1
1

Mary Ball - Joyce Frayer; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 65.18%
0.69
2
2

Natalie Abramson - Marjorie Plumb; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 54.17%
0.49
3


James McClure - Paula Rosen; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 53.87%
0.46
4

1
Mary Blanchard - Carol Roth; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 50.60%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
0.98
1
1
1
Paul Ziebarth - Carol Neuhaus; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 59.23%
0.69
2
2

Carla Press - Agi Maisel; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 57.74%
0.49
3
3
2
John Meindl - Patricia Lanighan; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 56.85%
0.34
4


Guy Puccio - Pat Rogers; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 51.79%