D5 Summer STaC

All Of D5
6-/12/17 - 6/18/17


Thursday Aft Open Pairs - 43.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
9.94
1
1
1
David Livingston - Jean Livingston; Altoona DBC 69.00%
7.46
2


Mary Lou D'Altorio - Robert Quinlan; South Hills Bridge 68.15%
5.59
3


Jack Shapiro - Susan Stark; Beachwood Duplicate BC 63.99%
4.19
4


Cecilia Powell - Barbara Belardi; Greensburg DBC 62.70%
4.34
5
2
2
Bill Quigney - Robin Quigney; Mentor DBC 61.57%
3.25
6
3
3
Mahendra Patel - Jim Gump; South Hills Bridge 60.71%
1.78
7


Peggy Shivetts - Patricia Cunkelman; Greensburg DBC 60.12%
2.44
8
4

Fred Lantz - Richard Bulow; Greensburg DBC 59.26%
1.83
9
5
4
Sam Allen - Anne Allen; Greensburg DBC 59.23%
1.69
6
5
Carl Hasselback - Jan Hasselback; Airport Bridge Club 58.63%
1.03
7

Paul Patton - Tony Waterman; South Hills Bridge 58.04%
1.25

6
Arthur Heuer - Myra White; Beachwood Duplicate BC 57.74%

Thur Aft Small Games - 4.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.63
1
1

Thomas Hodous - Nancy Raley; Mountaineer DBC 66.07%
1.97
2
2
1
Dennis Mick - Marty Lass; Mountaineer DBC 63.10%
1.48
3
3
2
Bill Johnson - Andrew Cockburn; Mountaineer DBC 57.74%

Thur Aft Inv Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.19
1
1
1
Patti Pinkerton - Clare Obermeyer; Country Bridge 63.75%
2.39
2
2
2
Katherine Ingalls - Joan Tibaldi; Country Bridge 57.50%
1.57
3/4
3/4
3/4
Linda Harper - Dorothy Farley; Country Bridge 55.42%
1.57
3/4
3/4
3/4
Helen Burns - Mary Kay Covington; Country Bridge 55.42%
1.11
5
5
5
Ann M Hunter - Wendy Malgieri; Country Bridge 53.75%

Thursday Aft 0-750 Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPs 7 3 1 Names Score
2.17
1


Larry Soong - Dorothy Soong; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 63.07%
1.69
2
1

James McClure - Richard McGowan; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 61.55%
1.22
3


William Rich - Lance Pollock; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 58.33%
1.27
4
2
1
Joel Brownstein - Sol Messinger; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 58.14%
0.95
5
3

David Whitt - Sharon Wilcox; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 57.39%
0.71
6
4

Marilyn Wortzman - Ruth Nawotniak; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 54.73%
0.59
5

Jeffrey Oshlag - Patricia Kilbury; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 53.79%
0.42
6

Ginger Maiman - Janie Polk; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 52.84%
0.79

2
Rose Bochiechio - Audrey Ray; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 49.43%
0.59

3
John Meindl - Patricia Lanighan; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 48.48%

Thursday Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session

Section C North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1


Peggy Shivetts - Patricia Cunkelman; Greensburg DBC 60.12%
1.25
2
1
1
Sam Allen - Anne Allen; Greensburg DBC 59.23%
0.89
3
2

Marian Myers - Arlene Jacobelli; Greensburg DBC 51.19%
0.62
4
3

Linda Evans - Susan Dillon; Greensburg DBC 50.00%

Section C East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1


Cecilia Powell - Barbara Belardi; Greensburg DBC 62.70%
1.25
2
1

Fred Lantz - Richard Bulow; Greensburg DBC 59.26%
0.76
3/4
2/3

William Feeny - Garnet Depner; Greensburg DBC 51.59%
0.76
3/4
2/3
1
Ernest Collins - Judy Collins; Greensburg DBC 51.59%

Section B North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.69
1
1

Ronald Henrikson - Marietta Kalman; Airport Bridge Club 56.55%
1.18
2
2

Allen Beroza - David Millward; Airport Bridge Club 54.46%
0.85
3
3
1
Eva Schmidt - Denise Slattery; Airport Bridge Club 50.60%

Section B East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.69
1
1
1
Carl Hasselback - Jan Hasselback; Airport Bridge Club 58.63%
1.02
2/3
2

John Kirsits - Ken Meier; Airport Bridge Club 56.25%
1.02
2/3


Jerry Geiger - Tom Fraas; Airport Bridge Club 56.25%

Section F North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.50
1


Bud Kury - Carol Daley-Robson; Altoona DBC 56.88%
1.05
2


Jeannine Fagley - Barbara Marinak; Altoona DBC 52.00%
0.85
1

Mary Moran - Bea Stevens; Altoona DBC 51.75%

Section F East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.50
1
1

David Livingston - Jean Livingston; Altoona DBC 69.00%
1.05
2
2

Christa Brenner - Bonnie Robeson; Altoona DBC 56.88%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1
1
1
Bill Quigney - Robin Quigney; Mentor DBC 61.57%
1.32
2
2

Marjorie Kollister - Joan Zona; Mentor DBC 57.87%
0.94
3
3
2
Carolyn Keagler - Harry Keagler; Mentor DBC 54.63%
0.66
4
4
3
Donna Waggle - Allen Strainic; Mentor DBC 54.17%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1


Mary Lou D'Altorio - Robert Quinlan; South Hills Bridge 68.15%
0.96
2/3
1/2

Paul Patton - Tony Waterman; South Hills Bridge 58.04%
0.96
2/3
1/2

Kathleen Dolegowski - Donald Averbach; South Hills Bridge 58.04%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1
1
1
Mahendra Patel - Jim Gump; South Hills Bridge 60.71%
1.11
2
2
2
Martin Cohen - Sandra McCall; South Hills Bridge 54.46%
0.80
3
3

Marlene Sienicki - Dianne Franjione; South Hills Bridge 50.30%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1


Jack Shapiro - Susan Stark; Beachwood Duplicate BC 63.99%
1.25
2
1
1
Arthur Heuer - Myra White; Beachwood Duplicate BC 57.74%
0.89
3


Fred Eberlin - Barbara Sobel; Beachwood Duplicate BC 53.87%
0.69
4
2

Gary Sikon - Ellen Miles; Beachwood Duplicate BC 51.49%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1


Jack Weingold - Joanne Weingold; Beachwood Duplicate BC 57.74%
1.25
2


Bernie Greenspan - Brian Ellis; Beachwood Duplicate BC 57.44%
0.89
3


Hope Ellis - Edia Shai; Beachwood Duplicate BC 56.25%
0.92
4
1

Jeffrey Leeson - James Novak; Beachwood Duplicate BC 55.65%
0.64
2

Lois Butler - Warren Fuesz; Beachwood Duplicate BC 47.02%

Thur Aft Small Games Thursday Aft Session

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.69
1
1

Thomas Hodous - Nancy Raley; Mountaineer DBC 66.07%
1.18
2
2
1
Dennis Mick - Marty Lass; Mountaineer DBC 63.10%
0.85
3
3
2
Bill Johnson - Andrew Cockburn; Mountaineer DBC 57.74%

Thur Aft Inv Pairs 11 Session

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1
1
1
Patti Pinkerton - Clare Obermeyer; Country Bridge 63.75%
0.96
2/3
2/3
2/3
Linda Harper - Dorothy Farley; Country Bridge 55.42%
0.96
2/3
2/3
2/3
Helen Burns - Mary Kay Covington; Country Bridge 55.42%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1
1
1
Katherine Ingalls - Joan Tibaldi; Country Bridge 57.50%
1.11
2
2
2
Ann M Hunter - Wendy Malgieri; Country Bridge 53.75%
0.80
3
3
3
Adrienne Meyer - Mary McLeod; Country Bridge 52.92%

Thursday Aft 0-750 Pairs Thursday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPs 7 3 1 Names Score
1.08
1
1

James McClure - Richard McGowan; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 61.55%
0.76
2
2

David Whitt - Sharon Wilcox; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 57.39%
0.54
3
3

Marilyn Wortzman - Ruth Nawotniak; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 54.73%
0.38
4


Elaine Moon - Beena Deshmukh; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 53.98%
0.29
5
4

Natalie Abramson - Marjorie Plumb; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 52.27%
0.45

1
Terrence Camp - Patricia Haynes; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 45.83%

Section A East-West

MPs 7 3 1 Names Score
1.08
1


Larry Soong - Dorothy Soong; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 63.07%
0.76
2


William Rich - Lance Pollock; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 58.33%
0.84
3
1
1
Joel Brownstein - Sol Messinger; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 58.14%
0.59
4
2

Jeffrey Oshlag - Patricia Kilbury; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 53.79%
0.42
5
3

Ginger Maiman - Janie Polk; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 52.84%
0.39
4
2
Rose Bochiechio - Audrey Ray; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 49.43%