D5 Winter STaC

D5
Dec. 5 - Dec. 11


Thur Eve Championship - 29.0 Tables / Based on 28 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.13
1


Barbara Grzegorzewski - Charles Smith; Meadville Bridge Club 69.79%
5.35
2
1

Davis Heussler - David Colligan; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 65.48%
4.01
3
2
1
Jane Yusavage - Thomas Yusavage; Meadville Bridge Club 63.02%
3.01
4
3
2
Ildiko Baxter - Tammy Tjader; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 62.66%
2.53
5


Asim Ulke - Richard Katz; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 62.33%
1.77
6
4

Alan Colker - Lynne Colker; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 60.42%
1.77
7


Patricia Katz - Arlene Port; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 59.46%
1.59
5

Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 58.93%
1.27
6
3
Patricia Miller - Ronni Burrows; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 58.16%
1.27

4
Carol Stuart - Ruthie Neafach; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 57.05%
0.88

5/6
Joanne Ende - Barbara Spencer; Meadville Bridge Club 56.25%
1.11

5/6
Henry Chudy, Jr - Peter Patterson; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 56.25%

SH NLM Eve - 6.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1


Leena Shete - Prakash Shete; SHDBC 68.19%
1.19
2


Helen Klink - Terry Barker; SHDBC 59.67%
0.89
3


Robert Howells - Kenneth Stiger; SHDBC 55.52%
0.67
4


Arthur Henry - Marie Henry; SHDBC 54.57%
0.50
5


Harvey Notarius - Alice Hand; SHDBC 53.71%

Thur Eve Championship Thursday Eve Session

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.97
1


Barbara Grzegorzewski - Charles Smith; Meadville Bridge Club 69.79%
1.38
2


Chetan Mody - Steven Grzegorzewski; Meadville Bridge Club 63.43%
1.25
3
1
1
Jane Yusavage - Thomas Yusavage; Meadville Bridge Club 63.02%
0.88
4
2
2
Joanne Ende - Barbara Spencer; Meadville Bridge Club 56.25%
0.63
3
3
J Kelly Jones - Laura Reeck; Meadville Bridge Club 48.15%
0.44
4

Berniece Auell - Phillip Wolfe; Meadville Bridge Club 47.92%

Section C North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
2.53
1
1
1
Ildiko Baxter - Tammy Tjader; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 62.66%
1.77
2


Patricia Katz - Arlene Port; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 59.46%
1.27
3
2
2
Carol Stuart - Ruthie Neafach; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 57.05%
0.89
4
3
3
William Neal - Russell Orkin; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 54.97%
0.51
5
4

Martin Kumer - Susan Israelson; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 54.33%
0.42
6


Ruth Rutter - Carol Evashavik; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 51.92%
0.36
7


Catherine Caplan - Paul Caplan; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 51.28%

Section C East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
2.53
1


Asim Ulke - Richard Katz; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 62.33%
1.77
2
1

Alan Colker - Lynne Colker; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 60.42%
1.27
3
2
1
Patricia Miller - Ronni Burrows; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 58.16%
0.89
4


Ronald Franck - Jane Marshall; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 55.21%
0.51
5


Constance Hoechstetter - Robert Quinlan; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 54.69%
0.72
6
3

David Kozloff - Sandra Brand; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 53.99%
0.34
7/8


Mary Paulone Carns - Gail Carns; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 53.53%
0.50
7/8
4

Judit Bardi - Istvan Bardi; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 53.53%
0.29
5

Russell Sheldon - James Fox; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 51.91%
0.55

2
Robert Flynn - June Threlkeld; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 50.87%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1
1

Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 58.93%
1.11
2


Elbert HargesheimerIII - Linda Burroughsford; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 52.38%
0.80
3
2
1
Eugene Nawotniak - Arthur Kean; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 52.08%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1
1

Davis Heussler - David Colligan; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 65.48%
1.11
2
2
1
Henry Chudy, Jr - Peter Patterson; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 56.25%
0.80
3

2
John Welte - Martha Welte; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 49.70%

SH NLM Eve Thursday Eve Session

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.08
1


Leena Shete - Prakash Shete; SHDBC 68.19%
0.76
2


Helen Klink - Terry Barker; SHDBC 59.67%
0.54
3
1

Robert Howells - Kenneth Stiger; SHDBC 55.52%
0.38
4


Arthur Henry - Marie Henry; SHDBC 54.57%
0.22
5


Harvey Notarius - Alice Hand; SHDBC 53.71%
0.43
2
1
Nancy Gusky - Darcy Mcdowell; SHDBC 42.48%