D5 Summer STaC

All Of D5
6-/12/17 - 6/18/17


Friday Morning Pairs - 63.0 Tables / Based on 62 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
13.39
1
1

Wayne Heritage - Sue Lan Ma; Friday Morning DBC 73.70%
10.04
2


Judy Haffner - Asim Ulke; Milt Frazier DBC 64.74%
7.53
3
2

Kathy Pollock - Gary Schmitt; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 64.58%
5.65
4


Gail Carns - Bernard Fudor; Milt Frazier DBC 63.94%
4.24
5


Jane Marshall - Ronald Franck; Milt Frazier DBC 62.98%
4.51
6
3

Joseph Secka Sr - Dale Gregg; Chartiers-Houston DBC 62.92%
3.74
7
4
1
Judith Vittone - Carol Gibboney; Greensburg Friday Morning 61.67%
2.53
8
5

William Feeny - Dennis Gibboney; Greensburg Friday Morning 61.20%
1.64
9


Trudy Cohn - Harold Haffner; Milt Frazier DBC 60.90%
1.97
10


Lois DiPlacido - Allen Selling; Grand Slam Club 60.63%
1.88
11


Fred Yellen - James Gullo; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 59.95%
1.90
12
6

Kathleen Dammeyer - Judie Lamberton; Grand Slam Club 59.75%
2.81
13
7
2
Stephen Smith - Gail Smith; Friday Morning DBC 59.63%
1.51
8

Barry Boyd - Conner Boyd; Chartiers-Houston DBC 59.58%
2.10
9
3
Gretchen Stearns - Maureen Bradley; Grand Slam Club 59.46%
0.99
10

Richard Barton - Bernice Auell; Grand Slam Club 58.81%
1.58

4
Ed Collins - Judy Collins; Greensburg Friday Morning 58.66%
1.18

5
Sue Weber - Gretchen Brugger; Grand Slam Club 58.64%
0.89

6
Judy Lipsitz - Judith Lyons; Grand Slam Club 57.74%

Friday Morn Small Games - 3.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.63
1
1

Virginia Connelly - Claudia Reppert; Berkeley Springs Duplicat 57.29%
1.97
2
2

Sandy King - Larry King; Berkeley Springs Duplicat 56.25%
1.48
3
3

Mary Gardner - Jim Arbogast; Berkeley Springs Duplicat 55.21%

Friday Morning Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.97
1


Lois DiPlacido - Allen Selling; Grand Slam Club 60.63%
1.38
2
1
1
Gretchen Stearns - Maureen Bradley; Grand Slam Club 59.46%
0.99
3
2
2
Richard Sollman - Jim Mershon; Grand Slam Club 53.96%
0.69
4
3

Doris Kirsch - Peggy Weibel; Grand Slam Club 52.94%
0.47
4
3
Rick Klapthor - Dottie Rimdzius; Grand Slam Club 52.38%
0.33

4
Dale Scott - Greg Wolf; Grand Slam Club 52.05%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.97
1


Shirley Irish - Marc Sylvester; Grand Slam Club 68.71%
1.38
2
1

Kathleen Dammeyer - Judie Lamberton; Grand Slam Club 59.75%
0.99
3
2

Richard Barton - Bernice Auell; Grand Slam Club 58.81%
0.84
4
3
1
Sue Weber - Gretchen Brugger; Grand Slam Club 58.64%
0.59
4
2
Judy Lipsitz - Judith Lyons; Grand Slam Club 57.74%
0.42

3
Kathryn Dobrzynski - James Wise; Grand Slam Club 52.44%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1


Fred Yellen - James Gullo; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 59.95%
1.32
2


Sharon Benz - Dian Petrov; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 57.41%
0.98
3
1

Kamil Bishara - E Finton; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 56.25%
0.66
4


Jay Levy - David Hemmer; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 54.17%
0.69
2

Rita Sofia - Eleanor Whelan; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 49.77%
0.64

1
Patty Porter - Carol Roth; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 46.06%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1
1

Kathy Pollock - Gary Schmitt; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 64.58%
1.32
2


Randolph Seidenberg Jr - Jay Costello; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 59.03%
0.94
3
2
1
Betty Metz - Tova Reinhorn; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 54.63%
0.66
4


Donna Steffan - Eugene Harvey; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 52.55%
0.59
3
2
John Marvin III - Usha Khurana; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 51.62%

Section C North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
2.34
1


Jane Marshall - Ronald Franck; Milt Frazier DBC 62.98%
1.64
2


Trudy Cohn - Harold Haffner; Milt Frazier DBC 60.90%
1.17
3


James Klein - Barbara Klein; Milt Frazier DBC 56.09%
1.12
4/5
1/2

Thomas Jolly Jr - Thomas Dillon; Milt Frazier DBC 55.93%
1.12
4/5
1/2

Theresa Wagner - Marjorie Mazer; Milt Frazier DBC 55.93%
0.79
6
3
1
Joseph Bernot - Gerrie Littmann; Milt Frazier DBC 50.64%
0.46
4

John Alioto - Phyllis Cowie; Milt Frazier DBC 50.16%
0.55

2
Florence Chapman - Marilyn Frohlich; Milt Frazier DBC 46.63%

Section C East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
2.34
1


Judy Haffner - Asim Ulke; Milt Frazier DBC 64.74%
1.64
2


Gail Carns - Bernard Fudor; Milt Frazier DBC 63.94%
1.44
3
1

Russell Sheldon - Ami Elis; Milt Frazier DBC 58.33%
1.01
4
2

Philip Goulding - James Fox; Milt Frazier DBC 57.21%
0.74
5
3
1
W Brownlee - Edward Diamond; Milt Frazier DBC 53.37%
0.50
6
4

Marilyn Painter - John Pickett; Milt Frazier DBC 50.48%
0.29
5

Alan Colker - Lynne Colker; Milt Frazier DBC 49.52%
0.52

2
Carol Stuart - Barbara Lehman; Milt Frazier DBC 46.47%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
2.06
1
1

Wayne Heritage - Sue Lan Ma; Friday Morning DBC 73.70%
1.44
2
2
1
Stephen Smith - Gail Smith; Friday Morning DBC 59.63%
1.03
3
3
2
Janet Joseph - Cheryle Davis; Friday Morning DBC 53.70%
0.72
4
4
3
Sofia Pineda - Charles Wen; Friday Morning DBC 50.37%
0.41
5
5
4
Ronald Hauch - Judy Stanfield; Friday Morning DBC 49.63%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
2.16
1
1

Joseph Secka Sr - Dale Gregg; Chartiers-Houston DBC 62.92%
1.51
2
2

Barry Boyd - Conner Boyd; Chartiers-Houston DBC 59.58%
0.76
3/5
3/4

Donald Averbach - James Gump; Chartiers-Houston DBC 54.58%
0.76
3/5
3/4
1
Nancy Chak - Kathleen Dolegowski; Chartiers-Houston DBC 54.58%
0.76
3/5


Curt Woodhead - Robert Quinlan; Chartiers-Houston DBC 54.58%
0.25
5/7

Donald Turacy Sr - Sandra McCall; Chartiers-Houston DBC 49.58%
0.25
5/7

Janice Schultheis - Dennis Pittman; Chartiers-Houston DBC 49.58%
0.48
5/7
2
Marlene Wandrisco - Marilyn Wylie; Chartiers-Houston DBC 49.58%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.97
1


Judith Marshall - Tom Fraas; Airport Bridge Club 55.74%
1.38
2
1

Ken Meier - Sandra England; Airport Bridge Club 55.70%
0.99
3
2

Bill Boardman - Christine Malarkey; Airport Bridge Club 55.54%
0.69
4
3

Eva Schmidt - Paula Kotowski; Airport Bridge Club 54.85%

Section F North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1
1

William Feeny - Dennis Gibboney; Greensburg Friday Morning 61.20%
1.32
2


Patricia Cunkelman - Ronald Sain; Greensburg Friday Morning 59.31%
0.94
3


Barbara Belardi - Jenny Janitor; Greensburg Friday Morning 58.52%
0.78
4
2

Sue Israelson - Mary Illson; Greensburg Friday Morning 57.81%
0.56
3

Suzanne Shields - Marian Myers; Greensburg Friday Morning 54.23%

Section F East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1
1
1
Judith Vittone - Carol Gibboney; Greensburg Friday Morning 61.67%
1.32
2
2
2
Ed Collins - Judy Collins; Greensburg Friday Morning 58.66%
0.94
3
3

Dave Livingston - Jean Livingston; Greensburg Friday Morning 55.26%
0.66
4
4

Garnet Depner - Sheryl Hershock; Greensburg Friday Morning 52.73%

Friday Morn Small Games Friday Morn Session

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1
1

Virginia Connelly - Claudia Reppert; Berkeley Springs Duplicat 57.29%
1.11
2
2

Sandy King - Larry King; Berkeley Springs Duplicat 56.25%
0.80
3
3
1
Mary Gardner - Jim Arbogast; Berkeley Springs Duplicat 55.21%
0.42

2/3
Siri Sophar - Jan Weinberg; Berkeley Springs Duplicat 42.71%
0.42

2/3
Andy Swaim - Rebekah Metzler; Berkeley Springs Duplicat 42.71%