D5 Winter STaC

D5
Dec. 5 - Dec. 11


Friday Afternoon Championship Pairs - 16.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.88
1
1

Dale Fishbeck - Carol Beardmore; South Side Duplicate Brid 68.63%
3.66
2


Jerry Geiger - John Ziemer; Airport Bridge Club 62.74%
2.75
3
2
1
Catherine Lesjack - John Lesjack; Sewickley YMCA Bridge Clu 61.50%
2.06
4
3

Annemarie Gordon - Jacqueline Cavalier; Sewickley YMCA Bridge Clu 60.00%
1.54
5


Paul Neidlinger - Brenda Merkich; South Side Duplicate Brid 58.21%
1.38
6
4

Jo Anne McDowell - William Orton; South Side Duplicate Brid 55.60%
1.05
5

HUGO CHURCHILL - Micheal Fezar; Sewickley YMCA Bridge Clu 54.50%
1.32
6
2
John Welte - Martha Welte; Airport Bridge Club 53.02%
0.89

3
Cynthia Custer - Brina Segal; Sewickley YMCA Bridge Clu 52.00%
0.67

4
Gary Singer - Ruthe Mayberry; South Side Duplicate Brid 49.35%

Friday Aft Small Games - 3.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.44
1
1
1
Dan Putnam - Kate Lehman; Berkeley Springs Duplicat 65.00%
1.83
2
2
2
Jeff Cook - Sarah Crall; Berkeley Springs Duplicat 53.00%

Friday Aft Invitational - 15.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.75
1


Phillip Becker - Joanne Kirk; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 62.60%
2.81
2


Brian Ellis - Barbara Cunliffe; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 61.11%
2.31
3
1
1
Mary Ganske - Robin Oliva; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 60.71%
1.73
4
2
2
Dennis Kelly - William Grant; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 58.53%
1.30
5
3

Harriet Kitay - Ellen Rie; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 58.33%
0.90
6


Marjorie Melamed - Dom Albertone; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 57.44%
0.97
4

Herman Fellinger - William Cornwell; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 56.00%
0.93
5
3
Peggy Gallagher - George Lupone; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 55.95%
0.70
6
4
Paula Madvid - Elayne Glueck; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 55.46%
0.64

5
David Hunter - Anne Hunter; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 53.87%
0.64

6
Jane Wolf - James Wolf Jr; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 50.00%

Friday Open Pairs Friday Aft Session

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.97
1
1

Dale Fishbeck - Carol Beardmore; South Side Duplicate Brid 68.63%
1.38
2


Paul Neidlinger - Brenda Merkich; South Side Duplicate Brid 58.21%
0.99
3
2

Jo Anne McDowell - William Orton; South Side Duplicate Brid 55.60%
0.69
4
3

Karen Kreps - Maureen Irwin; South Side Duplicate Brid 50.48%
0.44
4

Bill Schaffer - Shirley Schaffer; South Side Duplicate Brid 50.14%
0.64

1
Gary Singer - Ruthe Mayberry; South Side Duplicate Brid 49.35%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.50
1
1
1
Catherine Lesjack - John Lesjack; Sewickley YMCA Bridge Clu 61.50%
1.05
2
2

Mary Lou Flach - Barbara Weinstein; Sewickley YMCA Bridge Clu 53.00%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.50
1
1

Annemarie Gordon - Jacqueline Cavalier; Sewickley YMCA Bridge Clu 60.00%
1.05
2
2

HUGO CHURCHILL - Micheal Fezar; Sewickley YMCA Bridge Clu 54.50%
0.59

1
June Threlkeld - Bob Flynn; Sewickley YMCA Bridge Clu 47.00%

Section B

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1


Jerry Geiger - John Ziemer; Airport Bridge Club 62.74%
1.32
2
1
1
John Welte - Martha Welte; Airport Bridge Club 53.02%
0.94
3
2

Joseph Rooney - Dorothy May; Airport Bridge Club 52.09%
0.66
4
3

Dale Anderson - Marilyn Sultz; Airport Bridge Club 50.94%
0.44
4

Eugene Nawotniak - Janet Frisch; Airport Bridge Club 50.74%
0.48

2
Joyce Greenspan - Ronald Henrikson; Airport Bridge Club 47.00%

Friday Aft Small Games Friday Aft Session

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.50
1
1
1
Dan Putnam - Kate Lehman; Berkeley Springs Duplicat 65.00%
1.05
2
2
2
Jeff Cook - Sarah Crall; Berkeley Springs Duplicat 53.00%

Friday Aft Invitational Friday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.35
1


Brian Ellis - Barbara Cunliffe; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 61.11%
0.95
2
1
1
Dennis Kelly - William Grant; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 58.53%
0.68
3
2
2
Peggy Gallagher - George Lupone; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 55.95%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.35
1


Phillip Becker - Joanne Kirk; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 62.60%
0.95
2
1

Herman Fellinger - William Cornwell; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 56.00%
0.68
3
2
1
Paula Madvid - Elayne Glueck; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 55.46%
0.39

2
Lois Guren - Marlyn Gilbert; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 42.26%

Section B North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.28
1
1

Harriet Kitay - Ellen Rie; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 58.33%
0.90
2


Susan Stark - Pat Chisholm; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 57.14%
0.64
3
2
1
Jane Wolf - James Wolf Jr; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 50.00%
0.41

2
Eileen Sill - Ronna Rosenthal; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 49.70%

Section B East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.28
1
1
1
Mary Ganske - Robin Oliva; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 60.71%
0.90
2


Marjorie Melamed - Dom Albertone; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 57.44%
0.64
3
2
2
David Hunter - Anne Hunter; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 53.87%