D5 Winter STaC

D5
Dec. 5 - Dec. 11


Friday Evening Championship Pairs - 35.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.63
1


Gladys Martin - Virginia Young; Akron BA 74.84%
6.47
2


Mathew Van Sickle - Mina Ronen; Akron BA 66.51%
4.85
3


Patrick Slaven - Elmer DeWitt; Akron BA 66.19%
3.64
4


David Kozloff - Arlene Port; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 64.58%
4.86
5
1
1
Janice Eberle - Mary Sears; Akron BA 64.42%
2.05
6


Fred Schenker - Craig Biddle; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 63.23%
1.35
7/8


Richard Katz - Patricia Katz; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 62.50%
2.16
7/8


Eva Lefton - Beverly Cohen; Akron BA 62.50%
3.65
2

Amy Goddard - Sue Becker; Akron BA 61.86%
2.73
3
2
Richard Roberts - Susan Roberts; Akron BA 60.90%
2.05
4

Kenneth Eichler - Leroy Hackenberg II; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 59.26%
1.54
5

Jayne Stahr - Michael Stahr; Akron BA 58.97%
1.15
6

James Pivarski Jr - Marylou Vermerris; Akron BA 58.33%
1.55

3
Cathy Taylor - Chris Murphy; Akron BA 54.17%
1.16

4
William Issa - Steve Garfunkel; Akron BA 53.37%
0.87

5
Margaret Niemeyer - Frances Grajzl; Akron BA 53.04%
0.69

6
Ashokkumar Desai - Bharati Desai; Akron BA 52.88%

Friday Evening Small Games - 3.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.63
1
1

Betsy Wilson - Jim Wilson; Westbridge Duplicate Club 61.46%
1.97
2
2

Philip MacFarlane - Donna Largent; Westbridge Duplicate Club 57.61%
1.48
3


Judy Spooner - Chuck Ladiha; Westbridge Duplicate Club 56.25%

Friday Eve Open Pairs Friday Eve Session

Section C North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1


David Kozloff - Arlene Port; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 64.58%
1.25
2


Richard Katz - Patricia Katz; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 62.50%
0.89
3


Peter Howell - Alice Williams; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 53.27%
0.62
4


Jane Marshall - Floris Van Doorn; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 50.30%
0.98
1

Judit Bardi - Istvan Bardi; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 48.81%
0.69
2
1
Ildiko Baxter - Remo Gritz; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 48.51%

Section C East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1


Fred Schenker - Craig Biddle; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 63.23%
1.25
2
1

Kenneth Eichler - Leroy Hackenberg II; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 59.26%
0.89
3
2

Steven Nolan - Daniel McKinley; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 51.32%
0.62
4

1
Jayant Rajgopal - Alvin Mariani; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 50.53%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
2.16
1


Eva Lefton - Beverly Cohen; Akron BA 62.50%
1.51
2


Lois Butler - Bernard Heyman; Akron BA 61.86%
1.38
3
1
1
Richard Roberts - Susan Roberts; Akron BA 60.90%
0.97
4
2

James Pivarski Jr - Marylou Vermerris; Akron BA 58.33%
0.69
5
3

Eileen Schley - Nancy Evans; Akron BA 52.08%
0.48
4

Shirley Lundstrom - Barbara Schidlowski; Akron BA 50.80%
0.59

2
James Fasnacht - Robert Ryan; Akron BA 50.16%
0.42

3
Melanie Gura - Linda Moss; Akron BA 49.84%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
2.16
1


Gladys Martin - Virginia Young; Akron BA 74.84%
1.51
2
1
1
Janice Eberle - Mary Sears; Akron BA 64.42%
1.08
3
2

Susan Bussan - Judy Saccogna; Akron BA 54.01%
0.76
4
3

Richard Edwards - Roger Edwards; Akron BA 52.40%
0.62
5
4
2
Arlene Markey - Paula Rabinowitz; Akron BA 51.76%
0.45

3
Maryann Kostich - Irene Nicodemus; Akron BA 47.76%

Section B North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
2.25
1


Patrick Slaven - Elmer DeWitt; Akron BA 66.19%
1.58
2


Susan Bedall - Rebekah Clocker; Akron BA 60.58%
1.38
3
1

Jayne Stahr - Michael Stahr; Akron BA 58.97%
0.79
4


Charles Lyon - Tom Martin; Akron BA 57.53%
0.97
5
2
1
Cathy Taylor - Chris Murphy; Akron BA 54.17%
0.69
6
3
2
Margaret Niemeyer - Frances Grajzl; Akron BA 53.04%
0.48
4

George Grant - James Sullivan; Akron BA 52.24%
0.47

3
Judy Garono - Marion Haury; Akron BA 51.12%
0.33

4
Terrence O'Connor - Carol O'Connor; Akron BA 50.00%

Section B East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
2.25
1


Mathew Van Sickle - Mina Ronen; Akron BA 66.51%
1.58
2
1

Amy Goddard - Sue Becker; Akron BA 61.86%
1.13
3


Richard Early - Monica Early; Akron BA 59.29%
0.79
4


Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove; Akron BA 57.53%
0.97
5
2
1
William Issa - Steve Garfunkel; Akron BA 53.37%
0.69
6
3
2
Ashokkumar Desai - Bharati Desai; Akron BA 52.88%
0.48
4
3
Beverly Ganim - M Garfunkel; Akron BA 49.36%

Friday Evening Pairs Friday Eve Session

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1
1

Betsy Wilson - Jim Wilson; Westbridge Duplicate Club 61.46%
1.11
2
2

Philip MacFarlane - Donna Largent; Westbridge Duplicate Club 57.61%
0.80
3


Judy Spooner - Chuck Ladiha; Westbridge Duplicate Club 56.25%