D5 Winter STaC

D5
Dec. 5 - Dec. 11


Saturday Morning Open Pairs - 37.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.63
1
1

Ethel Levine - Donald Averbach; Glenshaw DBC 66.44%
6.47
2


Susan Stark - Jerome Rolnick; Beachwood Duplicate BC 66.03%
4.85
3


Barbara Cunliffe - Kenneth Kranyak; Beachwood Duplicate BC 62.02%
3.64
4
2

Bob Flynn - Martin Kumer; Greensburg Friday Morning 60.12%
2.73
5
3

Bill Boardman - David Donaldson; Airport Bridge Club 59.31%
2.05
6
4

Richard Zack - Barbara Weinstein; Glenshaw DBC 59.03%
1.78
7
5

Bradley Craig - Ronald Sain; Greensburg Friday Morning 58.63%
1.51
8


Stan Dub - Phillip Becker; Beachwood Duplicate BC 58.17%
1.97
6
1
Arthur Heuer - Daniel Solow; Beachwood Duplicate BC 57.85%
1.48

2
Ildiko Baxter - Tammy Tjader; Glenshaw DBC 56.94%
1.11

3
Ed Collins - Judy Collins; Greensburg Friday Morning 52.98%
0.83

4
John Welte - Martha Welte; Airport Bridge Club 51.17%
0.62

5
Steve Garfunkel - E Rabin; Beachwood Duplicate BC 47.76%
0.59

6
Gloria Hetzer - John Doyal; Glenshaw DBC 47.69%

Saturday Morn 0-5 Pairs - 3.5 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
0.80
1
Eleanor Craig - Sara Kostelar; Glenshaw DBC 59.38%
0.60
2
Anne Kohlbecker - N J McDonald; Glenshaw DBC 54.69%
0.40
3/4
Sandra Faulkner - Carol Cuccaro; Glenshaw DBC 51.56%
0.40
3/4
Ronald Kust - Lorraine Hanna; Glenshaw DBC 51.56%

Saturday Morning Pairs Saturday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
2.16
1


Susan Stark - Jerome Rolnick; Beachwood Duplicate BC 66.03%
1.51
2
1

Sue Lan Ma - Wayne Heritage; Beachwood Duplicate BC 55.93%
1.08
3
2

Philip MacFarlane - Nicholas Ogan; Beachwood Duplicate BC 53.53%
0.76
4
3

Vivien Sevin - Gayle Singer; Beachwood Duplicate BC 52.56%
0.43
5


Beverly Ganim - Chris Kleis; Beachwood Duplicate BC 50.80%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
2.16
1


Barbara Cunliffe - Kenneth Kranyak; Beachwood Duplicate BC 62.02%
1.51
2


Stan Dub - Phillip Becker; Beachwood Duplicate BC 58.17%
1.12
3
1
1
Arthur Heuer - Daniel Solow; Beachwood Duplicate BC 57.85%
0.78
4
2

Nancy Fingerhut - Bonnie Goodman; Beachwood Duplicate BC 56.73%
0.43
5


Brian Ellis - Hope Ellis; Beachwood Duplicate BC 55.93%
0.56
3

John Collis - Harvey Bernstein; Beachwood Duplicate BC 47.92%
0.48

2
Steve Vrooman - Lawrence Boyd Jr; Beachwood Duplicate BC 42.47%

Section B North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1
1

Richard Zack - Barbara Weinstein; Glenshaw DBC 59.03%
1.32
2
2
1
Ildiko Baxter - Tammy Tjader; Glenshaw DBC 56.94%
0.94
3


Richard Katz - Warren Oberfield; Glenshaw DBC 54.17%
0.66
4
3

August Costanzo - James Filson; Glenshaw DBC 51.62%
0.48

2
Todd Hertzberg - Linda Fried; Glenshaw DBC 47.22%

Section B East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1
1

Ethel Levine - Donald Averbach; Glenshaw DBC 66.44%
1.32
2


Barbara Bergman - Kenneth Bergman; Glenshaw DBC 53.47%
0.94
3


Marcella Retetagos - Ernie Retetagos; Glenshaw DBC 52.31%
0.74
4
2

Craig Biddle - Philip Goulding; Glenshaw DBC 51.62%
0.59

1
Gloria Hetzer - John Doyal; Glenshaw DBC 47.69%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1
1

Bill Boardman - David Donaldson; Airport Bridge Club 59.31%
1.32
2


Elizabeth Clark - Jerry Geiger; Airport Bridge Club 56.30%
0.94
3
2

John Ziemer - Vic Bergsten; Airport Bridge Club 54.60%
0.66
4
3

Ronald Henrikson - Barbara Libby; Airport Bridge Club 53.68%
0.69

1
John Welte - Martha Welte; Airport Bridge Club 51.17%
0.48

2
Shirley Cassety - Ross Markello; Airport Bridge Club 46.71%

Section F North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1
1

Bob Flynn - Martin Kumer; Greensburg Friday Morning 60.12%
1.25
2
2

Angela Agnello Cooper - Charlotte Ludwig; Greensburg Friday Morning 56.25%
0.89
3
3

William Feeny - John Driscoll; Greensburg Friday Morning 53.87%
0.62
4


Cecilia Powell - Esther Sain; Greensburg Friday Morning 53.57%
0.59

1
Diane Beaver - Leida Milazzo; Greensburg Friday Morning 45.83%

Section F East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1
1

Bradley Craig - Ronald Sain; Greensburg Friday Morning 58.63%
1.25
2


Barbara Belardi - James Gray; Greensburg Friday Morning 57.44%
0.89
3
2

Doug Sterret - Garnet Depner; Greensburg Friday Morning 53.57%
0.62
4
3
1
Ed Collins - Judy Collins; Greensburg Friday Morning 52.98%

Saturday Morn 0-5 Pairs Saturday Morn Session

Section C

MPs Rank Names Score
0.49
1
Eleanor Craig - Sara Kostelar; Glenshaw DBC 59.38%
0.34
2
Anne Kohlbecker - N J McDonald; Glenshaw DBC 54.69%
0.21
3/4
Sandra Faulkner - Carol Cuccaro; Glenshaw DBC 51.56%
0.21
3/4
Ronald Kust - Lorraine Hanna; Glenshaw DBC 51.56%