D5 Summer STaC

All Of D5
6-/12/17 - 6/18/17


Saturday Morning Open Pairs - 50.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
11.25
1


Lynn Rafferty - James Wheeler; South Side Duplicate Club 70.00%
8.44
2


Nancy Wolstoncroft - Alan Greer; Airport Bridge Club 68.33%
6.33
3
1

Charles Ladiha - Charles Scholl; Beachwood Duplicate BC 65.83%
4.75
4
2

Dave Livingston - Jean Livingston; Greensburg Friday Morning 65.48%
3.56
5


Allen Beroza - Barbara Libby; Airport Bridge Club 64.33%
3.32
6
3

William Lindgren - Alan Leaver; Glenshaw DBC 63.66%
2.00
7


Bernie Greenspan - Brian Ellis; Beachwood Duplicate BC 62.80%
1.78
8


Susan Stark - Michael Creager; Beachwood Duplicate BC 62.50%
1.25
9


Jan Assini - Frank Cymerman; Glenshaw DBC 62.27%
2.85
10
4
1
Gary Singer - Ruthe Mayberry; South Side Duplicate Club 61.75%
1.78
11


Bernard Fudor - Warren Oberfield; Glenshaw DBC 61.34%
1.87
5

Richard Zack - Barbara Weinstein; Glenshaw DBC 60.19%
1.44
6

Arlene Jacobelli - Kenneth Eichler; Greensburg Friday Morning 59.82%
2.06
7/8

Garnet Depner - Susan Dillon; Greensburg Friday Morning 58.63%
2.14
7/8
2
Ed Collins - Judy Collins; Greensburg Friday Morning 58.63%
1.60

3
Joanne Kirk - Lawrence Boyd Jr; Beachwood Duplicate BC 56.25%
1.20

4
Joan Wittenberg - Lynda Gillinov; Beachwood Duplicate BC 55.06%
0.90

5
E Rabin - Steve Garfunkel; Beachwood Duplicate BC 54.76%
0.68

6
Linda Fried - George Small; Glenshaw DBC 52.08%

Saturday Morning Pairs Saturday Morn Session

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
2.16
1


Lynn Rafferty - James Wheeler; South Side Duplicate Club 70.00%
1.51
2
1
1
Gary Singer - Ruthe Mayberry; South Side Duplicate Club 61.75%
1.08
3
2

Anthony Matrazzo - Pauline Sostarich; South Side Duplicate Club 58.57%
0.76
4
3

Dale Fishbeck - Carol Beardmore; South Side Duplicate Club 56.19%
0.66
5
4
2
Sandi Bross - Franklin Powers; South Side Duplicate Club 50.67%
0.47
5
3
Carole O'Brien - Carol Rich; South Side Duplicate Club 49.75%
0.33

4
Rosemary Brophy - Jean Hodge; South Side Duplicate Club 49.17%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.69
1
1

Charles Ladiha - Charles Scholl; Beachwood Duplicate BC 65.83%
1.02
2/3


Beverly Cohen - Peter Merker; Beachwood Duplicate BC 57.92%
1.02
2/3


Davis Bonner - Patricia Bonner; Beachwood Duplicate BC 57.92%
0.64
2

Barbara Greenspan - William Kane; Beachwood Duplicate BC 50.00%
0.59

1
James Knirsch - Sue Knirsch; Beachwood Duplicate BC 41.67%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.69
1


Lewis Bernard Jr - Eva Lefton; Beachwood Duplicate BC 57.50%
1.18
2
1
1
Joanne Kirk - Lawrence Boyd Jr; Beachwood Duplicate BC 56.25%
0.72
3/4


Mina Ronen - Lois Butler; Beachwood Duplicate BC 51.67%
0.72
3/4
2

Peter Miller - Bonnie Goodman; Beachwood Duplicate BC 51.67%

Section B North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1


Susan Stark - Michael Creager; Beachwood Duplicate BC 62.50%
1.25
2


Robert Alexander - Stephanie Alexander; Beachwood Duplicate BC 58.63%
0.85
3/4
1

E Rabin - Steve Garfunkel; Beachwood Duplicate BC 54.76%
0.76
3/4


Edia Shai - Andrew Halpern; Beachwood Duplicate BC 54.76%

Section B East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1


Bernie Greenspan - Brian Ellis; Beachwood Duplicate BC 62.80%
1.07
2/3
1
1
Joan Wittenberg - Lynda Gillinov; Beachwood Duplicate BC 55.06%
1.07
2/3


Richard Traxler - Susan Bedall; Beachwood Duplicate BC 55.06%
0.62
4


Jack Weingold - Joanne Weingold; Beachwood Duplicate BC 51.79%
0.74
2

Marylou Vermerris - James Pivarski Jr; Beachwood Duplicate BC 49.70%

Section B North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1


Bernard Fudor - Warren Oberfield; Glenshaw DBC 61.34%
1.25
2


James Klein - Barbara Klein; Glenshaw DBC 56.02%
1.05
3
1

Joane D'Antonio - Nancy Hobert; Glenshaw DBC 53.24%
0.74
4
2
1
Bruce Stephen - Karen McIlwain; Glenshaw DBC 50.69%

Section B East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1
1

William Lindgren - Alan Leaver; Glenshaw DBC 63.66%
1.25
2


Jan Assini - Frank Cymerman; Glenshaw DBC 62.27%
0.89
3
2

Richard Zack - Barbara Weinstein; Glenshaw DBC 60.19%
0.49
4/5
3/4

Gloria Moser - Jean Picone; Glenshaw DBC 52.08%
0.59
4/5
3/4
1
Linda Fried - George Small; Glenshaw DBC 52.08%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.50
1


Allen Beroza - Barbara Libby; Airport Bridge Club 64.33%
1.05
2


Jerry Geiger - Tom Fraas; Airport Bridge Club 59.42%
0.92
1
1
Christine Malarkey - Ronald Henrikson; Airport Bridge Club 46.83%
0.64
2

Paula Salamone - Miri Salamone-Burnett; Airport Bridge Club 45.83%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.50
1


Nancy Wolstoncroft - Alan Greer; Airport Bridge Club 68.33%
1.05
2
1

Denise Slattery - Dale Anderson; Airport Bridge Club 53.58%
0.69
2
1
Margaret Zhou - Edward Morgan; Airport Bridge Club 51.83%
0.48

2
Carl Hasselback - Jan Hasselback; Airport Bridge Club 50.25%

Section F North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
2.06
1
1

Garnet Depner - Susan Dillon; Greensburg Friday Morning 58.63%
1.44
2


Peggy Shivetts - Jenny Janitor; Greensburg Friday Morning 58.04%
1.03
3


Esther Sain - Patricia Cunkelman; Greensburg Friday Morning 55.06%
0.92
4
2

Fred Lantz - Dick Bulow; Greensburg Friday Morning 52.98%
0.66
5
3

Sue Israelson - Mary Illson; Greensburg Friday Morning 49.70%
0.74
4
1
Jeanne Baseman - Donna Trust; Greensburg Friday Morning 49.40%
0.45

2/3
Peg Overholt - Judith Vittone; Greensburg Friday Morning 49.11%
0.45

2/3
Gen Novak - Sheila Brotherton; Greensburg Friday Morning 49.11%

Section F East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
2.06
1
1

Dave Livingston - Jean Livingston; Greensburg Friday Morning 65.48%
1.44
2
2

Arlene Jacobelli - Kenneth Eichler; Greensburg Friday Morning 59.82%
1.03
3
3
1
Ed Collins - Judy Collins; Greensburg Friday Morning 58.63%
0.72
4


Barbara Belardi - Cecilia Powell; Greensburg Friday Morning 57.14%
0.48
5
4

Leroy Hackenberg II - Angela Agnello Cooper; Greensburg Friday Morning 47.32%
0.52

2
George Zdravecky - Rhoda Zdravecky; Greensburg Friday Morning 47.02%