D5 Summer STaC

All Of D5
6-/12/17 - 6/18/17


Saturday Afternoon Open Pairs - 35.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.44
1
1

Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony; Lockport Duplicate 68.11%
6.33
2


Nancy Wolstoncroft - Alan Greer; Airport Bridge Club 64.59%
4.75
3
2
1
Edith Moran - Anne Clancy; Lockport Duplicate 63.05%
3.56
4
3

Walter Olszewski - Beena Deshmukh; Lockport Duplicate 62.12%
2.67
5
4

Garnet Depner - Susan Dillon; Latrobe Dupl Bridge Assoc 60.23%
2.00
6
5

Ten-Pao Lee - Linda Burroughsford; Lockport Duplicate 59.18%
2.21
7
6
2
Barbara Kopko - Caddy Greenidge; Olean Bridge Club 58.80%
1.32
8
7

Shirley Cassety - Ross Markello; Airport Bridge Club 58.34%
1.66

3
Rajinder Puri - Rolene Pozarny; Lockport Duplicate 56.55%
1.24

4
Elve Johnston - Kathryn Fenn; Lockport Duplicate 56.08%
0.93

5
Richard Woodruff - Elnora Morgan; Olean Bridge Club 56.02%
0.94

6
Posy Jim - Richard Jim; Latrobe Dupl Bridge Assoc 55.37%

Saturday Aft Small Games - 4.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.63
1


Christine Urbanek - Ginny Panaro; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 55.95%
1.97
2
1

Claire Gareleck - Mary Carr; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 54.17%
1.48
3
2

Andrei Reinhorn - Tova Reinhorn; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 52.38%

Saturday Afternoon Pairs Saturday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
2.06
1
1

Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony; Lockport Duplicate 68.11%
1.44
2
2
1
Rajinder Puri - Rolene Pozarny; Lockport Duplicate 56.55%
1.03
3
3

Joyce Kindt - Carolyn Siracuse; Lockport Duplicate 54.76%
0.72
4
4
2
James Jones - Paula Jones; Lockport Duplicate 54.66%
0.42
5
5
3
Paul Zittel - Linda Zittel; Lockport Duplicate 53.32%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
2.06
1
1
1
Edith Moran - Anne Clancy; Lockport Duplicate 63.05%
1.44
2
2

Walter Olszewski - Beena Deshmukh; Lockport Duplicate 62.12%
1.03
3
3

Ten-Pao Lee - Linda Burroughsford; Lockport Duplicate 59.18%
0.72
4
4
2
Elve Johnston - Kathryn Fenn; Lockport Duplicate 56.08%
0.45
5
5
3
John Scott - Barbara Scott; Lockport Duplicate 51.19%

Section B

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1


Nancy Wolstoncroft - Alan Greer; Airport Bridge Club 64.59%
1.32
2
1

Shirley Cassety - Ross Markello; Airport Bridge Club 58.34%
0.94
3
2
1
Mike Mesirov - Hannah Weinberg; Airport Bridge Club 54.91%
0.66
4
3

Barbara Libby - Dorothy May; Airport Bridge Club 52.56%
0.48

2
Margaret Zhou - Edward Morgan; Airport Bridge Club 50.72%

Section C North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
2.25
1
1

Garnet Depner - Susan Dillon; Latrobe Dupl Bridge Assoc 60.23%
1.58
2
2

William Feeny - Doris Bridenbaugh; Latrobe Dupl Bridge Assoc 57.39%
1.13
3
3

Sheryl Hershock - Martin Kumer; Latrobe Dupl Bridge Assoc 56.25%
0.79
4
4

Carole Daley-Robson - Bud Kury; Latrobe Dupl Bridge Assoc 53.79%
0.45
5


Mary Illson - Sue Israelson; Latrobe Dupl Bridge Assoc 53.22%
0.38
6


Esther Sain - Patricia Cunkelman; Latrobe Dupl Bridge Assoc 52.46%
0.64

1
Bob Flynn - June Threlkeld; Latrobe Dupl Bridge Assoc 43.75%

Section C East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
2.25
1
1

Ronald Sain - Charlotte Ludwig; Latrobe Dupl Bridge Assoc 58.06%
1.58
2
2

Arlene Jacobelli - Kenneth Eichler; Latrobe Dupl Bridge Assoc 57.64%
1.13
3
3

Dave Livingston - Jean Livingston; Latrobe Dupl Bridge Assoc 56.20%
0.94
4
4
1
Posy Jim - Richard Jim; Latrobe Dupl Bridge Assoc 55.37%
0.66
5
5
2
Norma Rebtoy - Ruth Hughes; Latrobe Dupl Bridge Assoc 54.75%
0.38
6


Barbara Belardi - Cecilia Powell; Latrobe Dupl Bridge Assoc 52.07%
0.47

3
Ruthie Neafach - Carol Stuart; Latrobe Dupl Bridge Assoc 51.86%
0.33

4
Jeanne Baseman - Donna Trust; Latrobe Dupl Bridge Assoc 49.79%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1
1

Paige Drake - Sidney Easton; Olean Bridge Club 59.26%
1.32
2
2
1
Barbara Kopko - Caddy Greenidge; Olean Bridge Club 58.80%
0.94
3
3

Ruth Baum - Beverly Gibbs; Olean Bridge Club 57.87%
0.66
4
4
2
Richard Woodruff - Elnora Morgan; Olean Bridge Club 56.02%
0.45

3
Mary Eade - Donna Basile; Olean Bridge Club 49.54%

Saturday Aft Small Games Saturday Aft Session

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.69
1


Christine Urbanek - Ginny Panaro; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 55.95%
1.18
2
1

Claire Gareleck - Mary Carr; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 54.17%
0.85
3
2

Andrei Reinhorn - Tova Reinhorn; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 52.38%