D5 Fall STaC

D5
Dec. 5 - Dec. 11


Monday Evening Championship Pairs - 20.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.63
1
1

Carol Daley-Robson - Brad Craig; Johnstown Presby 68.71%
4.22
2
2
1
Sheryl Hershock - Douglas Sterrett; Johnstown Presby 67.99%
3.17
3
3

Janice Eberle - Jayne Stahr; Firestone-D & K Bridge 65.91%
2.38
4
4

Kitty Jo Hellmann - Arlene Jacobelli; Johnstown Presby 61.96%
1.78
5


Richard Early - Sue Lan Ma; Firestone-D & K Bridge 61.89%
2.16
6
5

Mary Gleghorn - Barbara Schidlowski; Firestone-D & K Bridge 61.55%
1.08
7


Gladys Martin - Susan Bussan; Firestone-D & K Bridge 61.54%
1.63
6
2
Audrey Martin - Joan Ronan; Johnstown Presby 59.86%
1.22

3
Chris Murphy - Keith Klafehn; Firestone-D & K Bridge 59.27%
1.51

4
Subhash Agarwal - Indira Agarwal; Firestone-D & K Bridge 58.71%
0.69

5
Susan Manne - Ron Manne; Firestone-D & K Bridge 52.27%
0.85

6
Jeanne Draisey - William Georg; Johnstown Presby 50.72%

Monday Evening Small Games - 8.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.56
1
1

Elena Steingraf - Doris Mikstay; Hall Of Fame Duplicate 68.06%
2.67
2
2

William Lindgren - Sidney Steiner; Monday Night DBC 65.48%
2.00
3
3

C Nicholas Tredennick - George Cross; Monday Night DBC 55.36%
1.58
4
4
1
Norma Powell - Donna Robson; Hall Of Fame Duplicate 54.86%
1.19
5/6
5/6
2
Bette Jo Walgren - Sara Furey; Hall Of Fame Duplicate 53.47%
0.99
5/6
5/6

Sue Becker - Marilyn Hurin; Hall Of Fame Duplicate 53.47%
0.89

3
Helen Greenberg - Rosemary Shirley; Monday Night DBC 52.38%
0.67

4
Rex Miller - Lawrence Wallman; Hall Of Fame Duplicate 52.08%

Monday Evening Pairs Monday Eve Session

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
2.16
1
1

Mary Gleghorn - Barbara Schidlowski; Firestone-D & K Bridge 61.55%
1.51
2
2
1
Subhash Agarwal - Indira Agarwal; Firestone-D & K Bridge 58.71%
1.08
3


Stephanie Alexander - Jeff Alexander; Firestone-D & K Bridge 57.39%
0.76
4
3

Cathy Taylor - Beverly Ganim; Firestone-D & K Bridge 53.03%
0.46
5
4

James Fasnacht - Michael Stahr; Firestone-D & K Bridge 50.38%
0.52

2
Richard Dickey - Michael Bianco; Firestone-D & K Bridge 49.43%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
2.16
1
1

Janice Eberle - Jayne Stahr; Firestone-D & K Bridge 65.91%
1.51
2


Richard Early - Sue Lan Ma; Firestone-D & K Bridge 61.89%
1.08
3


Gladys Martin - Susan Bussan; Firestone-D & K Bridge 61.54%
0.88
4
2
1
Chris Murphy - Keith Klafehn; Firestone-D & K Bridge 59.27%
0.43
5


Richard Traxler - Mina Ronen; Firestone-D & K Bridge 57.52%
0.63
3
2
Susan Manne - Ron Manne; Firestone-D & K Bridge 52.27%
0.44
4
3
Linda Carter - Jon Wendelken; Firestone-D & K Bridge 48.25%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.69
1
1

Carol Daley-Robson - Brad Craig; Johnstown Presby 68.71%
1.18
2
2

Kitty Jo Hellmann - Arlene Jacobelli; Johnstown Presby 61.96%
0.85
3
3

Rhoda Zdravecky - Nancy Popchak; Johnstown Presby 55.06%
0.74

1
Rose Saccone - Vince Saccone; Johnstown Presby 50.26%
0.52

2
Diana Beaver - Anne Marie Pidutti; Johnstown Presby 49.96%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.69
1
1
1
Sheryl Hershock - Douglas Sterrett; Johnstown Presby 67.99%
1.18
2
2
2
Audrey Martin - Joan Ronan; Johnstown Presby 59.86%
0.85
3
3
3
Jeanne Draisey - William Georg; Johnstown Presby 50.72%

Monday Evening Pairs Monday Eve Session

Section D

MPs A B C Names Score
1.69
1
1

William Lindgren - Sidney Steiner; Monday Night DBC 65.48%
1.18
2
2

C Nicholas Tredennick - George Cross; Monday Night DBC 55.36%
0.85
3
3
1
Helen Greenberg - Rosemary Shirley; Monday Night DBC 52.38%
0.52

2
Marylou Ford - Thomas Richards; Monday Night DBC 48.81%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1
1

Elena Steingraf - Doris Mikstay; Hall Of Fame Duplicate 68.06%
1.25
2
2
1
Norma Powell - Donna Robson; Hall Of Fame Duplicate 54.86%
0.76
3/4
3/4
2
Bette Jo Walgren - Sara Furey; Hall Of Fame Duplicate 53.47%
0.76
3/4
3/4

Sue Becker - Marilyn Hurin; Hall Of Fame Duplicate 53.47%