D5 Fall STaC

D5
Dec. 5 - Dec. 11


Tuesday Morning Championship Pairs - 56.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.38
1


Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander; Westgate Duplicate Club 70.81%
9.29
2
1
1
James Drake - Sharon Drake; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 65.72%
6.96
3


Roger Tiktin - Susan Stark; Westgate Duplicate Club 64.90%
5.22
4


Frank Cordier - Lorraine Hanna; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 64.35%
3.92
5


Kenneth Kranyak - Mary Chilcote; Westgate Duplicate Club 64.10%
2.94
6


Mary Ann Morell - Susan Craney; Westgate Duplicate Club 63.53%
2.20
7


Gail Carns - Arlene Port; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 62.27%
5.42
8
2

Mark Niemi - Donna Largent; Westgate Duplicate Club 61.67%
1.38
9


August Costanzo - David Frohlich; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 61.34%
4.06
10
3

Ruth Kozower - Judy Kaprove; Airport Bridge Club 61.02%
3.05
11
4

Allen Beroza - John Kirsits; Airport Bridge Club 60.91%
1.88
12


Ronald Franck - Jane Marshall; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 60.75%
2.28
5

James Gray - Barbara Weinstein; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 60.38%
2.51
6
2
William Neal - Russell Orkin; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 59.03%
1.29
7

Kathleen Mulligan - Janice Phillips; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 58.57%
1.88
8
3
John Alioto - Daniel McKinley; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 58.40%
2.16
9

Lynn Nosse - Carol Russell; Westgate Duplicate Club 58.19%
1.41

4
Lewis Averbach - Donna Trust; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 57.18%
1.08

5
Patricia Koberg - Ellie Sanow; Westgate Duplicate Club 54.38%
0.92

6
Bill Hogsett - Kitty Curto; Westgate Duplicate Club 54.33%

499er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
1.41
1
Alice Flynn - Faye Bloomberg; South Side Duplicate Brid 62.50%
1.06
2
Jan Haines - Jack Amstutz; South Side Duplicate Brid 57.29%
0.79
3
June Drennen - Julie Modarelli; South Side Duplicate Brid 55.09%
0.59
4
Anne Pajak - Inez Heal; South Side Duplicate Brid 52.08%

STaC 04 Session

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
2.16
1


Roger Tiktin - Susan Stark; Westgate Duplicate Club 64.90%
1.51
2


Sharon Fairchild - James Reeve; Westgate Duplicate Club 60.74%
1.38
3
1

Gary Montain - Douglas Henderson; Westgate Duplicate Club 56.25%
0.97
4
2

Irene Toth - Angie Knechtges; Westgate Duplicate Club 54.97%
0.69
5
3

Beverly McMullen - Laura Ross; Westgate Duplicate Club 54.81%
0.74
4
1
Ellen Screwvala - Farrokh Screwvala; Westgate Duplicate Club 54.17%
0.52

2
C. Daniel Sommer - Steve Garfunkel; Westgate Duplicate Club 50.16%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
2.16
1


Kenneth Kranyak - Mary Chilcote; Westgate Duplicate Club 64.10%
1.51
2


Michael Creager - Bernard Heyman; Westgate Duplicate Club 58.33%
1.31
3
1

Wayne Heritage - Robert Dykes; Westgate Duplicate Club 55.93%
0.92
4
2
1
Bill Hogsett - Kitty Curto; Westgate Duplicate Club 54.33%
0.66
5
3
2
Mike Gilbert - Doug Hardman; Westgate Duplicate Club 53.53%
0.46
4

Henry Essig - Mary Mitchell; Westgate Duplicate Club 53.37%
0.45

3
Phillip Brewer - George Paidas; Westgate Duplicate Club 50.80%

Section B North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
2.16
1


Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander; Westgate Duplicate Club 70.81%
1.51
2


Mary Ann Morell - Susan Craney; Westgate Duplicate Club 63.53%
1.38
3
1

Mark Niemi - Donna Largent; Westgate Duplicate Club 61.67%
0.97
4
2
1
Arthur Heuer - Daniel Solow; Westgate Duplicate Club 52.80%
0.69
5
3

Jim Pivarski - Marylou Vermerris; Westgate Duplicate Club 49.97%
0.48
4

Vione Eckert - Arlene Saloka; Westgate Duplicate Club 49.21%

Section B East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
2.16
1
1

Lynn Nosse - Carol Russell; Westgate Duplicate Club 58.19%
1.51
2


Shirley Burke - J Russell; Westgate Duplicate Club 57.83%
1.08
3
2
1
Patricia Koberg - Ellie Sanow; Westgate Duplicate Club 54.38%
0.76
4
3
2
James Lewis - Bud Fawks; Westgate Duplicate Club 54.15%
0.43
5


Jim Breckel - Sue Lan Ma; Westgate Duplicate Club 51.74%
0.48
4
3
Charles Wen - James Bartko; Westgate Duplicate Club 50.44%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1


Gail Carns - Arlene Port; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 62.27%
1.13
2/3
1
1
Lewis Averbach - Donna Trust; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 57.18%
1.13
2/3


Barbara Klein - James Klein; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 57.18%
0.78
4
2

Mary Illson - Susan Israelson; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 50.46%
0.56
3

Carl Bonfiglio - Marilyn Painter; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 48.15%
0.48

2
Marilyn Frohlich - Fran Steger; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 46.06%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1


Frank Cordier - Lorraine Hanna; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 64.35%
1.32
2


August Costanzo - David Frohlich; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 61.34%
1.12
3
1
1
William Neal - Russell Orkin; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 59.03%
0.78
4
2

Craig Biddle - Philip Goulding; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 54.63%
0.56
3

Judit Bardi - Raymond Kramer; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 52.08%
0.48

2
Karen McIlwain - Loreen Schafer; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 48.61%

Section B North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1
1
1
James Drake - Sharon Drake; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 65.72%
1.32
2


Ami Elis - Joanne Zambroski; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 59.29%
0.94
3
2

Kathleen Mulligan - Janice Phillips; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 58.57%
0.66
4
3

Hugo Churchill - Dorothy Mehok; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 56.19%

Section B East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1


Ronald Franck - Jane Marshall; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 60.75%
1.32
2
1

James Gray - Barbara Weinstein; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 60.38%
0.94
3
2
1
John Alioto - Daniel McKinley; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 58.40%
0.66
4
3

John Doyal - Christopher Wang; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 53.63%
0.48

2
Hua Lee - Su Lee; Lauri Ann West Communtiy 43.58%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.97
1
1

Ruth Kozower - Judy Kaprove; Airport Bridge Club 61.02%
1.38
2
2

Allen Beroza - John Kirsits; Airport Bridge Club 60.91%
0.99
3
3

Elaine Kurasiewicz - Barbara Libby; Airport Bridge Club 57.73%
0.69
4


Jerry Geiger - Judith Marshall; Airport Bridge Club 56.66%
0.44
4

Thomas Koralewski - Linda Burroughsford; Airport Bridge Club 50.01%
0.69

1
Ruth Wurster - Marilyn Sultz; Airport Bridge Club 45.98%
0.48

2
Patricia Lakeman - Mary Terrana; Airport Bridge Club 45.13%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.97
1
1

Robert Kaprove - Martin Pieterse; Airport Bridge Club 57.16%
1.38
2
2

Laurie Foster - Michael Ryan; Airport Bridge Club 57.05%
0.99
3


Vincent Pesce - John Ziemer; Airport Bridge Club 55.97%
0.69
4
3

Mike Silverman - Arthur Matthies; Airport Bridge Club 55.50%
0.46
4

Charles Schorr - Gay Simpson; Airport Bridge Club 54.56%
0.69

1
Ronald Henrikson - Joyce Greenspan; Airport Bridge Club 47.82%
0.48

2
Jan Hasselback - Linda Zittel; Airport Bridge Club 47.51%

Maine's Bridge Mix Tuesday Morn Session

Section A

MPs Rank Names Score
0.98
1
Elizabeth Goldthwait - Sandi Bross; South Side Duplicate Brid 68.23%
0.69
2
Alice Flynn - Faye Bloomberg; South Side Duplicate Brid 62.50%
0.49
3
Jan Haines - Jack Amstutz; South Side Duplicate Brid 57.29%
0.34
4
June Drennen - Julie Modarelli; South Side Duplicate Brid 55.09%