D5 Fall STaC

D5
Dec. 5 - Dec. 11


Tuesday Afternoon Championship Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.19
1


Jerry Geiger - Judith Marshall; Airport Bridge Club 62.92%
2.39
2
1

Dale Anderson - Sandra Scheff; Airport Bridge Club 62.50%
1.79
3
2

Ruth Kozower - Judy Kaprove; Airport Bridge Club 60.00%
1.35
4
3

Allen Beroza - John Kirsits; Airport Bridge Club 57.92%
1.28
5
4
1
Eugene Nawotniak - Robert Sommerstein; Airport Bridge Club 57.50%
0.96

2
Ronald Henrikson - Joyce Greenspan; Airport Bridge Club 50.83%

Tuesday Afternoon 499er Pairs - 24.0 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.09
1
1
1
Henry Porter - Patty Porter; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 69.64%
2.32
2
2

Steve Eisner - Allen Harper; SHDBC 69.40%
1.74
3


Judith Babat - Linda Milch; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 60.88%
1.30
4
3

Jim Gump - Joan Davis; SHDBC 58.55%
0.98
5
4

Larry Abate - Burt Freiman; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 58.04%
1.08
6


Dustin Hoover - Madeleine Frizzi; SHDBC 56.10%
0.89
5
2
Carolyn Freiman - Sol Messinger; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 52.68%
0.66
6
3
Judith Ross - Jan Bauman; SHDBC 51.93%
0.50

4
Mary Ann Sapienza - Mike Johnson; SHDBC 51.68%
0.39

5
James Kilzer - Karen Kilzer; SHDBC 50.75%

Tue Aft = Ave/2500/750 Tuesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1
1

Ruth Kozower - Judy Kaprove; Airport Bridge Club 60.00%
1.11
2
2

Allen Beroza - John Kirsits; Airport Bridge Club 57.92%
0.80
3

1
Eugene Nawotniak - Robert Sommerstein; Airport Bridge Club 57.50%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1


Jerry Geiger - Judith Marshall; Airport Bridge Club 62.92%
1.11
2
1

Dale Anderson - Sandra Scheff; Airport Bridge Club 62.50%
0.80
3
2

Thomas Koralewski - Linda Burroughsford; Airport Bridge Club 54.58%
0.59

1
Alexandra Miller - Paul Ganley; Airport Bridge Club 42.50%

SH NLM Aft Tuesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.08
1


Dustin Hoover - Madeleine Frizzi; SHDBC 56.10%
0.76
2


Barbara Stroh - Helen Klink; SHDBC 55.51%
0.54
3


Judith Waring - Joe Easton; SHDBC 53.48%
0.56
4
1
1
Judith Ross - Jan Bauman; SHDBC 51.93%
0.22
5


Terry Barker - Nolly Chess; SHDBC 51.71%
0.39
2
2
James Kilzer - Karen Kilzer; SHDBC 50.75%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.08
1
1

Steve Eisner - Allen Harper; SHDBC 69.40%
0.76
2
2

Jim Gump - Joan Davis; SHDBC 58.55%
0.54
3


Arthur Henry - Marie Henry; SHDBC 54.43%
0.38
4


Lois Singleton - Dianne Franjione; SHDBC 52.81%
0.22
5


Betty Weightman - Kathleen Dolegowski; SHDBC 52.49%
0.49
3
1
Mary Ann Sapienza - Mike Johnson; SHDBC 51.68%
0.34

2
Shahn Karamanos - Flo Marquardt; SHDBC 47.17%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.03
1


Judith Babat - Linda Milch; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 60.88%
0.72
2
1

Larry Abate - Burt Freiman; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 58.04%
0.52
3


Phyllis Wilkinson - Fran Schmidt; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 56.12%
0.36
4


Joe Miranda - Maureen Cancilla; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 51.36%
0.21
5


James McClure - Judy Zeckhauser; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 51.19%
0.39
2

Terrence Camp - Patricia Haynes; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 48.98%
0.43

1
Elizabeth Defeo - Rose Ann Grimaldi; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 47.96%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.03
1
1
1
Henry Porter - Patty Porter; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 69.64%
0.72
2
2
2
Carolyn Freiman - Sol Messinger; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 52.68%
0.52
3


Rajat Basu - John Bava; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 52.08%
0.29
4/5


Jane Roberts - Laura Houghtaling; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 51.79%
0.29
4/5


Carla Press - Agi Maisel; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 51.79%
0.32
3

Louise Hayes - Marcia Scott; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 44.35%