D5 Winter STaC

D5
Dec. 5 - Dec. 11


Tuesday Evening Championship Pairs - 30.0 Tables / Based on 29 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.31
1


William Holt - Constance Hoechstetter; South Hills Bridge 64.88%
5.48
2


Lynn Rafferty - William Cornwell; Trumbull County BC 63.43%
3.60
3/4


Barbara Bergman - Kenneth Bergman; Zelienople Bridge Club 61.98%
4.59
3/4
1

David Ruppert - Alan Leaver; Zelienople Bridge Club 61.98%
2.31
5


Vernon De Jong - Holli Richards; Trumbull County BC 60.65%
3.44
6
2
1
Brad Bozick - Steven Pollak; South Hills Bridge 60.12%
1.50
7


Stan Dub - Michael Drozhinskiy; Harvey's Duplicate Bridge 59.58%
2.58
3

Judith Bailey - Eugene Nawotniak; Lockport Duplicate 59.24%
1.94
4
2
Michael Natelson - Gary Wire; South Hills Bridge 57.44%
1.45
5
3
Lois Porter - Jan Metcalfe; Zelienople Bridge Club 57.41%
1.09
6

Sandra Schuchert - Mary Lou Flach; Zelienople Bridge Club 57.29%
1.04

4
Miriam Regnet - Kathryn Fenn; Lockport Duplicate 56.51%
1.18

5
Nina Lietzow - Rosemary Brophy; Trumbull County BC 56.48%
1.05

6
Steve Garfunkel - Marilyn Garfunkel; Harvey's Duplicate Bridge 55.00%

Tuesday Evening Small Games - 7.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.38
1
1

Wayne Obitz - Ronald Sain; Indiana DBC 62.00%
2.54
2


Stephanie Alexander - Jeff Alexander; Quirk Center DBC 61.92%
1.90
3


Sue Lan Ma - Mina Ronen; Quirk Center DBC 57.13%
1.58
4
2

Beth Dannemiller - Judith Taylor; Quirk Center DBC 56.08%
1.07
5


Marian Creps - Don Mckelvey; Indiana DBC 56.00%
1.18
3

Shirley Lundstrom - Barbara Schidlowski; Quirk Center DBC 54.49%
0.89
4

Phil MacFarlane - Mathew Van Sickle; Quirk Center DBC 52.63%
1.28

1
Esther Sain - Judy Pierce; Indiana DBC 51.00%
0.96

2
Indira Agarwal - Subhash Agarwal; Quirk Center DBC 49.54%

Tues Eve SHUFFLERS Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.24
1
1

Donna Trust - Sheila Brotherton; Shuffler Bridge Club 56.94%
0.93
2
2

Carol Stuart - Ruthie Neafach; Shuffler Bridge Club 56.48%
0.70
3
3

Teresa Dristas - Tom Dristas; Shuffler Bridge Club 55.56%
0.52
4


Jeanne Baseman - Cathy Demos; Shuffler Bridge Club 55.09%

Tuesday Evening Pairs Tuesday Eve Session

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.50
1


Richard Burgess - Edia Shai; Harvey's Duplicate Bridge 58.33%
1.05
2
1

Peter Merker - Marc Scacco; Harvey's Duplicate Bridge 57.08%
0.64
2

Jeffrey Leeson - James Novak; Harvey's Duplicate Bridge 46.25%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.50
1


Stan Dub - Michael Drozhinskiy; Harvey's Duplicate Bridge 59.58%
1.05
2
1
1
Steve Garfunkel - Marilyn Garfunkel; Harvey's Duplicate Bridge 55.00%
0.69
2

Martha Wilk - Gunhild Alius; Harvey's Duplicate Bridge 53.33%
0.48

2
Joyce Goodman - Beverly Ganim; Harvey's Duplicate Bridge 47.08%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.97
1
1

Gabriel Tannenbaum - Dian Petrov; Lockport Duplicate 60.33%
1.38
2
2

Judith Bailey - Eugene Nawotniak; Lockport Duplicate 59.24%
0.99
3
3
1
Miriam Regnet - Kathryn Fenn; Lockport Duplicate 56.51%
0.69
4
4
2
James Jones - Paula Jones; Lockport Duplicate 54.43%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.69
1


William Holt - Constance Hoechstetter; South Hills Bridge 64.88%
1.18
2
1

James Fox - Russell Sheldon; South Hills Bridge 56.85%
0.85
3
2

Darlene Mannheimer - George Retos; South Hills Bridge 54.46%
0.59

1
Ethel Levine - Prakash Shete; South Hills Bridge 47.62%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.69
1
1
1
Brad Bozick - Steven Pollak; South Hills Bridge 60.12%
1.18
2
2
2
Michael Natelson - Gary Wire; South Hills Bridge 57.44%
0.85
3
3

Mahendra Patel - Donald Averbach; South Hills Bridge 52.08%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1


Lynn Rafferty - William Cornwell; Trumbull County BC 63.43%
1.32
2


Vernon De Jong - Holli Richards; Trumbull County BC 60.65%
1.18
3
1
1
Nina Lietzow - Rosemary Brophy; Trumbull County BC 56.48%
0.83
4
2
2
Barbara Young - Sally Taylor; Trumbull County BC 52.31%
0.59
3

Gene McConnel - Pauline Sostarich; Trumbull County BC 49.54%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.68
1/2


Barbara Bergman - Kenneth Bergman; Zelienople Bridge Club 61.98%
1.68
1/2
1

David Ruppert - Alan Leaver; Zelienople Bridge Club 61.98%
0.99
3
2
1
Lois Porter - Jan Metcalfe; Zelienople Bridge Club 57.41%
0.69
4
3

Sandra Schuchert - Mary Lou Flach; Zelienople Bridge Club 57.29%
0.46
4

Philip Goulding - Christopher Wang; Zelienople Bridge Club 55.73%
0.55

2
William Stewart - Max Rubin; Zelienople Bridge Club 53.65%

Tuesday Evening Pairs Tuesday Eve Session

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1


Stephanie Alexander - Jeff Alexander; Quirk Center DBC 61.92%
1.25
2


Sue Lan Ma - Mina Ronen; Quirk Center DBC 57.13%
1.12
3
1

Beth Dannemiller - Judith Taylor; Quirk Center DBC 56.08%
0.78
4
2

Shirley Lundstrom - Barbara Schidlowski; Quirk Center DBC 54.49%
0.56
3

Phil MacFarlane - Mathew Van Sickle; Quirk Center DBC 52.63%
0.64

1
Indira Agarwal - Subhash Agarwal; Quirk Center DBC 49.54%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.50
1
1

Wayne Obitz - Ronald Sain; Indiana DBC 62.00%
1.05
2


Marian Creps - Don Mckelvey; Indiana DBC 56.00%
0.69
2
1
Esther Sain - Judy Pierce; Indiana DBC 51.00%

Tues Eve SHUFFLERS Pairs Tuesday Eve Session

Section C

MPs A B C Names Score
0.83
1
1

Donna Trust - Sheila Brotherton; Shuffler Bridge Club 56.94%
0.58
2
2

Carol Stuart - Ruthie Neafach; Shuffler Bridge Club 56.48%
0.42
3
3

Teresa Dristas - Tom Dristas; Shuffler Bridge Club 55.56%
0.29
4


Jeanne Baseman - Cathy Demos; Shuffler Bridge Club 55.09%
0.32

1
Mary Lou Katz - Martine Relis; Shuffler Bridge Club 43.98%