D5 Winter STaC

D5
Dec. 5 - Dec. 11


Wednesday Morning Championship Pairs - 38.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
9.19
1


Gary Montain - Jim Breckel; Greater Cleveland Bridge Club 70.54%
6.89
2


Joanne Zambroski - Russell Sheldon; Milt Frazier DBC 66.67%
5.38
3
1

S Neubecker - James Gullo; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 65.36%
4.04
4
2

Ami Elis - Philip Goulding; Milt Frazier DBC 63.62%
2.91
5


Barbara Bergman - Kenneth Bergman; Milt Frazier DBC 62.98%
2.18
6


Donna Steffan - Judy Graf; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 61.57%
1.64
7


Asim Ulke - Herbert Sachs; Milt Frazier DBC 60.74%
1.69
8


Kathleen Sulgrove - Don Sulgrove; Greater Cleveland Bridge Club 60.42%
1.88
9


Elizabeth Clark - John Ziemer; Airport Bridge Club 60.36%
3.03
3

Bunny Kerr - Theresa Wagner; Milt Frazier DBC 59.29%
2.27
4

Michael Ryan - Elaine Universal; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 59.26%
1.70
5

Charles Wen - Chang-Li Lu; Greater Cleveland Bridge Club 58.33%
2.26
6
1
Jeannie McCormick - Joann Szymecki; Milt Frazier DBC 56.09%
1.70

2
Carol Bedell - Barbara Landree; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 53.24%
1.27

3
Marilyn Wortzman - Amita Arora; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 52.86%
0.95

4
Robert Sommerstein - Larry Abate; Airport Bridge Club 52.54%
0.92

5
Dennis Jacobs - Fran Steger; Milt Frazier DBC 51.92%
0.54

6
Arthur Schumacher - Ronald Henrikson; Airport Bridge Club 50.13%

Wednesday Morning Invitational Pairs - 13.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.60
1
1

Sidney Borison - Eileen Kless; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 59.75%
2.70
2
2
1
Salli Rutsky - Rachel Lesser; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 59.72%
2.03
3
3
2
Carol Gray - Elayne Glueck; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 58.90%
1.52
4
4

William Grant - Kurt Rusch; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 56.77%
1.26
5
5

Betty Hitchcock - Martha Wilk; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 55.98%
0.90
6
6

Gunhild Alius - Eileen Gold; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 55.58%
0.84

3
Joan Barzilai - Maureen Merker; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 54.32%
0.63

4
Marilyn Bonn - Holly Friedland; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 54.14%
0.63

5
Eileen Hoicowitz - Joseph Kalk; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 50.31%

Wednesday Morning Pairs Wednesday Mor Session

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
2.06
1
1

S Neubecker - James Gullo; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 65.36%
1.24
2/3


Saleh Fetouh - Judith Padgug; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 55.79%
1.24
2/3
2

Fran Kurtz - Susan Bergman; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 55.79%
0.72
4
3

John Lyth - Anne Watkins; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 54.40%
0.74
5
4
1
Marilyn Wortzman - Amita Arora; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 52.86%
0.52

2
Eugene Nawotniak - Arthur Kean; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 45.57%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
2.06
1


Donna Steffan - Judy Graf; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 61.57%
1.44
2
1

Michael Ryan - Elaine Universal; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 59.26%
1.03
3


Randolph Seidenberg Jr - Fred Yellen; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 53.94%
0.88
4
2
1
Carol Bedell - Barbara Landree; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 53.24%
0.63
5
3

Stanley Kozlowski - Davis Heussler; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 53.01%
0.44
4

Mark Pascale - Linda Burroughsford; Bridge Club Of Buffalo 51.62%

Section E North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
2.25
1


Joanne Zambroski - Russell Sheldon; Milt Frazier DBC 66.67%
1.58
2


Asim Ulke - Herbert Sachs; Milt Frazier DBC 60.74%
1.38
3
1

Bunny Kerr - Theresa Wagner; Milt Frazier DBC 59.29%
0.79
4


Jane Marshall - William Holt; Milt Frazier DBC 57.69%
0.97
5
2
1
Jeannie McCormick - Joann Szymecki; Milt Frazier DBC 56.09%
0.69
6
3

Sharon Rohr - Marilyn Burke; Milt Frazier DBC 53.85%
0.38
4/5

Joseph Zaccardi - James Zaccardi; Milt Frazier DBC 48.88%
0.38
4/5

Mary Lou Flach - Carl Bonfiglio; Milt Frazier DBC 48.88%
0.48

2
Janice Smith - Betty Elias; Milt Frazier DBC 41.19%

Section E East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
2.25
1
1

Ami Elis - Philip Goulding; Milt Frazier DBC 63.62%
1.58
2


Barbara Bergman - Kenneth Bergman; Milt Frazier DBC 62.98%
1.13
3


Gloria Moser - Marcella Retetagos; Milt Frazier DBC 58.01%
0.79
4


Ronald Franck - Ernie Retetagos; Milt Frazier DBC 54.49%
0.92
5
2
1
Dennis Jacobs - Fran Steger; Milt Frazier DBC 51.92%
0.66
6
3

Susan Portnoy - Janice Phillips; Milt Frazier DBC 49.84%
0.46
4

James Gray - Barbara Weinstein; Milt Frazier DBC 49.20%
0.48

2
Gary Marcus - John Lesjack; Milt Frazier DBC 43.91%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.69
1


Kathleen Sulgrove - Don Sulgrove; Greater Cleveland Bridge Club 60.42%
1.02
2/3
1/2

John Viola - Sophia Pineda; Greater Cleveland Bridge Club 54.76%
1.02
2/3
1/2

Arlene Saloka - Vione Eckert; Greater Cleveland Bridge Club 54.76%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.69
1


Gary Montain - Jim Breckel; Greater Cleveland Bridge Club 70.54%
1.18
2
1

Charles Wen - Chang-Li Lu; Greater Cleveland Bridge Club 58.33%
0.85
3
2

Kitty Curto - W Thomas Stahl; Greater Cleveland Bridge Club 52.08%
0.74
3
1
Lia Staaf - Ellie Sanow; Greater Cleveland Bridge Club 48.81%
0.52

2
James Calhoun - Richard Masters; Greater Cleveland Bridge Club 46.43%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1


Elizabeth Clark - John Ziemer; Airport Bridge Club 60.36%
1.32
2


Robert Linn - Jerry Geiger; Airport Bridge Club 56.75%
1.18
3
1

Allen Beroza - Vincent Pesce; Airport Bridge Club 54.35%
0.83
4
2
1
Robert Sommerstein - Larry Abate; Airport Bridge Club 52.54%
0.59
3

Walter Olszewski - Martin Pieterse; Airport Bridge Club 50.26%

Wednesday Morning Pairs Wednesday Mor Session

Section B North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.80
1
1

Sidney Borison - Eileen Kless; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 59.75%
1.26
2
2

Betty Hitchcock - Martha Wilk; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 55.98%
0.90
3
3

Gunhild Alius - Eileen Gold; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 55.58%
0.63
4


Patricia Bonner - Harriet Adelstein; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 54.66%
0.41
5
4

Vivien Sevin - Lucille Race; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 52.13%
0.63
6
5
1
Eileen Hoicowitz - Joseph Kalk; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 50.31%
0.44

2
Robert Garon - Susan Hall; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 49.75%

Section B East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.80
1
1
1
Salli Rutsky - Rachel Lesser; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 59.72%
1.26
2
2
2
Carol Gray - Elayne Glueck; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 58.90%
0.90
3
3

William Grant - Kurt Rusch; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 56.77%
0.63
4
4
3
Joan Barzilai - Maureen Merker; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 54.32%
0.36
5
5
4
Marilyn Bonn - Holly Friedland; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 54.14%
0.30
6
6

Davis Bonner - John Hibshman; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 52.01%