D5 Summer STaC

All Of D5
6-/12/17 - 6/18/17


Wednesday Morning Pairs - 34.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.44
1


Joanne Zambroski - Steven Schwarzwaelder; Milt Frazier DBC 62.82%
6.33
2
1

Susan Bergman - Michael Mesirov; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 62.59%
4.75
3
2

W Thomas Stahl - Kitty Curto; Greater Cleveland Bridge 61.25%
3.56
4
3

Robert Kaprove - Paula Kotowski; Airport Bridge Club 60.77%
2.67
5


Mary Lou Naughton - Jane Marshall; Milt Frazier DBC 60.26%
2.00
6


Jerry Geiger - Denise Slattery; Airport Bridge Club 60.15%
2.21
7
4

Gloria Moser - Russell Sheldon; Milt Frazier DBC 59.78%
1.66
8
5

Kathleen Mulligan - Ruthie Neafach; Milt Frazier DBC 58.81%
2.26
6
1
Wilbur Moore - Anthony Malpede; Milt Frazier DBC 57.53%
1.70

2
Ann Grayell - Richard Starn; Greater Cleveland Bridge 55.00%
1.27

3
Gail Smith - Steve Smith; Greater Cleveland Bridge 54.17%
0.95

4
Mike Putnam - Mary Jo Whitehead; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 52.84%
0.72

5
Phyllis Wilkinson - Carol Roth; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 51.56%
0.54

6
Robert Flynn - John Doyal; Milt Frazier DBC 51.44%

Wed Morn Inv Pairs - 13.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.45
1
1
1
Steve Garfunkel - William Issa; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 60.58%
2.27
2/3
2/3
2/3
Paula Madvid - Barbara Gelfand; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 59.94%
2.27
2/3
2/3
2/3
Gerry Choffey - Joyce Goodman; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 59.94%
1.46
4
4
4
Salli Rutsky - Rachel Lesser; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 58.01%
1.09
5
5
5
Joan Wittenberg - Kurt Rusch; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 56.57%
0.87
6
6

Helene Weiss - Martha Wilk; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 56.41%

Wednesday Morning Pairs Wednesday Mor Session

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.52
1/2


David Hemmer - Saleh Fetouh; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 58.39%
1.52
1/2


Jay Levy - Donna Steffan; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 58.39%
1.12
3
1

Patricia Burns - Jeanne Gladysz; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 53.38%
0.78
4
2

Davis Heussler - Linda Burroughsford; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 53.15%
0.64
3
1
Phyllis Wilkinson - Carol Roth; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 51.56%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1
1

Susan Bergman - Michael Mesirov; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 62.59%
1.25
2


Randolph Seidenberg Jr - Fred Yellen; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 56.57%
0.89
3
2

S Neubecker - Tova Reinhorn; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 54.83%
0.62
4
3
1
Mike Putnam - Mary Jo Whitehead; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 52.84%

Section E North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
2.25
1


Joanne Zambroski - Steven Schwarzwaelder; Milt Frazier DBC 62.82%
1.58
2
1

Kathleen Mulligan - Ruthie Neafach; Milt Frazier DBC 58.81%
1.13
3
2

Carol Berkman - Felice Brody; Milt Frazier DBC 56.09%
0.79
4
3

Mary Lou Flach - Carl Bonfiglio; Milt Frazier DBC 54.33%
0.50
5
4

Lynne Colker - Alan Colker; Milt Frazier DBC 51.92%
0.38
6


Asim Ulke - Herbert Sachs; Milt Frazier DBC 50.80%
0.79
5
1
Bob Heasley - Donna Trust; Milt Frazier DBC 50.48%
0.55

2
Richard Krauland - Amy Tam; Milt Frazier DBC 47.44%

Section E East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
2.25
1


Mary Lou Naughton - Jane Marshall; Milt Frazier DBC 60.26%
1.58
2
1

Gloria Moser - Russell Sheldon; Milt Frazier DBC 59.78%
1.13
3
2
1
Wilbur Moore - Anthony Malpede; Milt Frazier DBC 57.53%
0.62
4/5
3/4

Marjorie Mazer - Judit Bardi; Milt Frazier DBC 53.85%
0.62
4/5
3/4

Steven Nolan - Ami Elis; Milt Frazier DBC 53.85%
0.38
6
5

Jack Hawthorne - James Gump; Milt Frazier DBC 53.21%
0.52

2
Robert Flynn - John Doyal; Milt Frazier DBC 51.44%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
2.16
1
1

W Thomas Stahl - Kitty Curto; Greater Cleveland Bridge 61.25%
1.51
2


Susan Craney - Jim Breckel; Greater Cleveland Bridge 58.75%
1.08
3


Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander; Greater Cleveland Bridge 56.67%
0.97
4
2

Lia Staaf - C. Daniel Sommer; Greater Cleveland Bridge 55.42%
0.59
5/6
3/4

Sue Lan Ma - David Norris; Greater Cleveland Bridge 55.00%
0.89
5/6
3/4
1
Ann Grayell - Richard Starn; Greater Cleveland Bridge 55.00%
0.62

2
Gail Smith - Steve Smith; Greater Cleveland Bridge 54.17%
0.45

3
Chang-Li Lu - Charles Kuo; Greater Cleveland Bridge 47.92%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1
1

Robert Kaprove - Paula Kotowski; Airport Bridge Club 60.77%
1.32
2


Jerry Geiger - Denise Slattery; Airport Bridge Club 60.15%
0.94
3
2

Florence Boyd - Janet Frisch; Airport Bridge Club 55.91%
0.66
4
3

Mike Silverman - Charles Schorr; Airport Bridge Club 53.65%
0.59
4
1
Joyce Greenspan - Arthur Aronson; Airport Bridge Club 50.78%

Wed Morn Inv Pairs Wednesday Mor Session

Section B North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.73
1
1
1
Steve Garfunkel - William Issa; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 60.58%
1.21
2
2
2
Paula Madvid - Barbara Gelfand; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 59.94%
0.87
3
3

Helene Weiss - Martha Wilk; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 56.41%
0.61
4
4
3
Marlyn Gilbert - Charlotte Guggenheim; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 54.81%
0.35
5
5

Maureen Merker - Patricia Bonner; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 53.53%
0.26

4
Beverly Nagy - Eileen Hoicowitz; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 51.92%

Section B East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.73
1
1
1
Gerry Choffey - Joyce Goodman; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 59.94%
1.21
2
2
2
Salli Rutsky - Rachel Lesser; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 58.01%
0.87
3
3
3
Joan Wittenberg - Kurt Rusch; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 56.57%
0.61
4
4
4
Joan Barzilai - Liz Stern; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 54.97%
0.35
5
5

Clare Kromar - Chris Flesor; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 54.17%