D5 Summer STaC

All Of D5
6-/12/17 - 6/18/17


Wed Aft Open Pairs - 37.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.63
1


Bernard Fudor - Gail Carns; Greensburg Afternoon DC 66.90%
6.47
2
1

Ronald Sain - Arlene Jacobelli; Greensburg Afternoon DC 66.44%
4.85
3
2

Rhoda Zdravecky - Nancy Popchak; Johnstown Presby 63.89%
3.64
4


Judy Haffner - Harold Haffner; JCC Wechsler Game 63.46%
2.73
5


James Klein - Barbara Klein; JCC Wechsler Game 62.82%
3.10
6
3

Jacquelyn Skirboll - Lessa Finegold; JCC Wechsler Game 61.90%
1.54
7


Frank Cymerman - Jan Assini; JCC Wechsler Game 61.54%
1.78
8/9


William Holt - Robert Quinlan; SHDBC 58.33%
3.05
8/9
4
1
Kathleen Splane - Jane Slagter; Edgeworth Bridge Club 58.33%
1.74
5

Sheryl Hershock - Judith Vittone; Johnstown Presby 57.41%
2.29
6
2
Madeleine Frizzi - Mahendra Patel; SHDBC 57.14%
1.72

3
Dianne Franjione - Dina Fulmer; SHDBC 55.65%
0.99

4/6
Ben Wechsler - Rod Lipman; Edgeworth Bridge Club 55.42%
0.99

4/6
Nancy Kosmala - Lola Wohlfarth; Edgeworth Bridge Club 55.42%
1.11

4/6
Phylis Mellor - Dennis Kriek; Edgeworth Bridge Club 55.42%

Wed Aft Small Games - 12.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.13
1
1

Tyn Smith - W Tordella; Bradford BC 68.06%
3.10
2


Jerry Geiger - Denise Slattery; Airport Bridge Club 62.50%
2.32
3


Judith Marshall - Barbara Libby; Airport Bridge Club 61.13%
2.07
4
2
1
Richard Woodruff - Elnora Morgan; Bradford BC 61.11%
1.59
5
3

Lloyd Bennett - Richard Leone; Olean Afternoon BC 59.38%
1.16
6
4

Nancy Littenberg - Jean Macdonald; Airport Bridge Club 56.94%
1.11
5

Anne Bennett - Ruth Baum; Olean Afternoon BC 55.21%
0.74
6

Charles Schorr - Arthur Matthies; Airport Bridge Club 55.08%
1.33

2
Caddy Greenidge - Paige Drake; Olean Afternoon BC 54.17%
1.00

3
Lee Gardner - Bonnie Smith; Bradford BC 51.39%
0.75

4
M Gretchen Probst - Sidney Easton; Olean Afternoon BC 51.04%
0.49

5/6
Margie Girard - Carol Wurster; Bradford BC 50.69%
0.49

5/6
Mary Conarro - Elizabeth Howe; Bradford BC 50.69%

Wed Aft Inv Pairs - 16.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.90
1


Brian Ellis - Kathy Eisner; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 66.67%
2.93
2
1

Peta Moskowitz - Ronna Rosenthal; Beechmont Bridge Club 64.35%
2.19
3
2
1
Peggy Friedman - June Rose; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 64.10%
1.65
4


Barbara Sobel - Eva Lefton; Beechmont Bridge Club 62.04%
1.42
5
3

William Cornwell - Herman Fellinger; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 60.26%
0.93
6


Susan Stark - Marlene Zinamon; Beechmont Bridge Club 60.19%
1.24
4
2
Judith Kaufman - Jane Wolf; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 59.94%
0.93
5
3
Eileen Sill - Peggy Garson; Beechmont Bridge Club 53.47%
0.53
6/7

Ellen Rie - Joan Rogoff; Beechmont Bridge Club 53.01%
0.72
6/7

Cheryl Halpern - Harriet Kitay; Beechmont Bridge Club 53.01%
0.61

4/5
Linda Moskowitz - Lynne Rudolph; Beechmont Bridge Club 51.85%
0.61

4/5
Florence Matthews - Stephanie Bernstein; Beechmont Bridge Club 51.85%
0.39

6
Jack Kaufman - Louis Bloomfield; Beechmont Bridge Club 50.23%

Wed Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1
1

Rhoda Zdravecky - Nancy Popchak; Johnstown Presby 63.89%
1.32
2
2

David Livingston - Jean Livingston; Johnstown Presby 60.19%
0.94
3
3

Sheryl Hershock - Judith Vittone; Johnstown Presby 57.41%
0.84
4
4
1
Audrey Martin - James Porter; Johnstown Presby 52.31%
0.59

2
Leida Milazzo - George Zdravecky; Johnstown Presby 51.85%
0.42

3
Rosalind Gordon - Vivian Dunkle; Johnstown Presby 50.93%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1


William Holt - Robert Quinlan; SHDBC 58.33%
1.07
2/3
1/2

Bud McElhaney - Sandra McCall; SHDBC 55.95%
1.07
2/3
1/2

Ethel Levine - Donald Averbach; SHDBC 55.95%
0.69
4
3
1
Dianne Franjione - Dina Fulmer; SHDBC 55.65%
0.48

2
Arthur Henry - Marie Henry; SHDBC 54.76%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1
1
1
Madeleine Frizzi - Mahendra Patel; SHDBC 57.14%
1.25
2
2

Susan Konig - Karen Bock; SHDBC 53.17%
0.89
3
3
2
Judith Lorigan - Judith Ross; SHDBC 52.91%
0.49
4/5

3/4
Jane Blackburn - Gloria Hetzer; SHDBC 49.47%
0.49
4/5

3/4
Sandra Metosky - Stewart Metosky; SHDBC 49.47%

Section E

MPs A B C Names Score
2.34
1


Judy Haffner - Harold Haffner; JCC Wechsler Game 63.46%
1.64
2


James Klein - Barbara Klein; JCC Wechsler Game 62.82%
1.31
3
1

Jacquelyn Skirboll - Lessa Finegold; JCC Wechsler Game 61.90%
0.82
4


Frank Cymerman - Jan Assini; JCC Wechsler Game 61.54%
0.92
5
2

Bruce Brennan - William Seran; JCC Wechsler Game 52.56%
0.36
6/7


Alice Williams - Judi Sonon; JCC Wechsler Game 51.60%
0.36
6/7


Patricia Katz - Reanette Frobouck; JCC Wechsler Game 51.60%
0.79
3
1
Kathy Bleckman - Edward Diamond; JCC Wechsler Game 50.64%
0.55
4
2
Jane Bress - Alan Bress; JCC Wechsler Game 47.76%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1
1

Annemarie Gordon - Doris Hess; Edgeworth Bridge Club 56.25%
0.96
2/3
2/3
1/2
Ben Wechsler - Rod Lipman; Edgeworth Bridge Club 55.42%
0.96
2/3
2/3
1/2
Nancy Kosmala - Lola Wohlfarth; Edgeworth Bridge Club 55.42%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1
1
1
Kathleen Splane - Jane Slagter; Edgeworth Bridge Club 58.33%
1.11
2
2
2
Phylis Mellor - Dennis Kriek; Edgeworth Bridge Club 55.42%
0.80
3
3
3
Carol Conaway - Hugh McMaster; Edgeworth Bridge Club 52.92%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1
1

Yvonne Coursen - Marian Myers; Greensburg Afternoon DC 54.63%
1.25
2
2

Martin Kumer - Sue Israelson; Greensburg Afternoon DC 53.94%
0.76
3/4
3/4

Linda Evans - Dennis Gibboney; Greensburg Afternoon DC 53.70%
0.76
3/4
3/4
1
Judy Pierce - Esther Sain; Greensburg Afternoon DC 53.70%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1


Bernard Fudor - Gail Carns; Greensburg Afternoon DC 66.90%
1.25
2
1

Ronald Sain - Arlene Jacobelli; Greensburg Afternoon DC 66.44%
0.89
3
2

Fred Lantz - Kenneth Eichler; Greensburg Afternoon DC 53.94%
0.62
4


Barbara Belardi - Cecilia Powell; Greensburg Afternoon DC 53.24%
0.56
3

Garnet Depner - Sarah Wozniak; Greensburg Afternoon DC 51.39%
0.59

1
Sam Allen - Anne Allen; Greensburg Afternoon DC 50.93%

Wed Aft Small Games Wednesday Aft Session

Section B

MPs A B C Names Score
1.69
1


Jerry Geiger - Denise Slattery; Airport Bridge Club 62.50%
1.18
2


Judith Marshall - Barbara Libby; Airport Bridge Club 61.13%
1.05
3
1

Nancy Littenberg - Jean Macdonald; Airport Bridge Club 56.94%
0.74
2

Charles Schorr - Arthur Matthies; Airport Bridge Club 55.08%
0.59

1
Florence Boyd - June Feuerstein; Airport Bridge Club 35.65%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1
1

Lloyd Bennett - Richard Leone; Olean Afternoon BC 59.38%
1.11
2
2

Anne Bennett - Ruth Baum; Olean Afternoon BC 55.21%
0.80
3
3
1
Caddy Greenidge - Paige Drake; Olean Afternoon BC 54.17%
0.52

2
M Gretchen Probst - Sidney Easton; Olean Afternoon BC 51.04%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1
1

Tyn Smith - W Tordella; Bradford BC 68.06%
1.25
2
2
1
Richard Woodruff - Elnora Morgan; Bradford BC 61.11%
0.89
3
3
2
Lee Gardner - Bonnie Smith; Bradford BC 51.39%
0.49
4/5
4/5
3/4
Margie Girard - Carol Wurster; Bradford BC 50.69%
0.49
4/5
4/5
3/4
Mary Conarro - Elizabeth Howe; Bradford BC 50.69%

Wed Aft Inv Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section E North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.43
1
1

Peta Moskowitz - Ronna Rosenthal; Beechmont Bridge Club 64.35%
1.00
2


Barbara Sobel - Eva Lefton; Beechmont Bridge Club 62.04%
0.72
3


Susan Stark - Marlene Zinamon; Beechmont Bridge Club 60.19%
0.59
4
2
1
Eileen Sill - Peggy Garson; Beechmont Bridge Club 53.47%
0.39

2
Arlene Loveman - Susan Loveman; Beechmont Bridge Club 47.22%

Section E East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.22
1/2


Lewis Bernard Jr - Lois Butler; Beechmont Bridge Club 58.10%
1.22
1/2
1

Nancy Fingerhut - Andrew Halpern; Beechmont Bridge Club 58.10%
0.72
3
2

Cheryl Halpern - Harriet Kitay; Beechmont Bridge Club 53.01%
0.54
4/5
3/4
1/2
Linda Moskowitz - Lynne Rudolph; Beechmont Bridge Club 51.85%
0.54
4/5
3/4
1/2
Florence Matthews - Stephanie Bernstein; Beechmont Bridge Club 51.85%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1


Brian Ellis - Kathy Eisner; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 66.67%
1.32
2
1
1
Peggy Friedman - June Rose; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 64.10%
0.94
3
2

William Cornwell - Herman Fellinger; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 60.26%
0.66
4
3
2
Judith Kaufman - Jane Wolf; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 59.94%
0.44
5
4
3
Betty Toguchi - David Ruckman; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 49.04%
0.31
6
5

Hope Ellis - Barbara Speer; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 48.72%
0.29
6
4
Jan Biederman - Lynda Gillinov; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 48.08%