D5 Winter STaC

D5
Dec. 5 - Dec. 11


Wednesday Afternoon Championship Pairs - 51.0 Tables / Based on 49 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
11.06
1
1
1
STEVE THOMAS - BUNNY HOFFMAN; Edgeworth Bridge Club 78.50%
8.30
2
2

Lana Creal - W Tordella; Bradford BC 69.91%
6.22
3
3

Fred Lantz - Kenneth Eichler; Greensburg Afternoon DC 64.58%
4.67
4
4
2
Gail Stoner - Kathryn Clarke; Edgeworth Bridge Club 64.50%
3.06
5/6
5/6
3
Ben Wechsler - Rod Lipman; Edgeworth Bridge Club 62.50%
3.06
5/6
5/6

Richard Mills - Steve Griffin; Wooster Duplicate 62.50%
1.97
7
7

Marian Cohen - Phyllis Berkovitz; JCC Wechsler Game 62.37%
2.16
8


Robert Quinlan - Constance Hoechstetter; SHDBC 60.83%
1.88
9
8
4
Arthur Schumacher - Ronald Henrikson; Airport Bridge Club 60.77%
1.88
10
9
5
Anne Marie Pidutti - Diana Beaver; Johnstown Presby 60.65%
1.25
11


Nurit Elis - Steven Nolan; JCC Wechsler Game 59.95%
1.32

6
Mary Conarro - Timothy Anderson; Bradford BC 59.72%

Wednesday Afternoon Small Games - 3.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.63
1
1

Anne Bennett - Sidney Easton; Olean Afternoon BC 64.58%
1.97
2
2
1
Caddy Greenidge - Barbara Kopko; Olean Afternoon BC 53.13%
1.48
3
3
2
Daniel Lerminiaux - Mary Eade; Olean Afternoon BC 52.08%

Wednesday Afternoon Invitational Pairs - 14.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.60
1


Lewis Bernard Jr - Lois Butler; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 60.74%
2.70
2


Bernard Heyman - Shirley Leventhal; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 58.81%
2.31
3
1

Nicholas Ogan - Chantal Whitney; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 56.73%
1.73
4
2

Charleen Drotning - Hope Ellis; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 56.57%
1.26
5


Susan Stark - Marjorie Melamed; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 56.41%
0.90
6


Barbara Sobel - Beverly Cohen; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 56.25%
1.50
3
1
Betty Toguchi - David Ruckman; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 55.77%
1.13
4
2
Jane Wolf - Linda Harper; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 53.85%
0.84
5
3
David Hunter - Anne Hunter; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 53.69%
0.77
6
4
James Bell III - Lauren Redeker; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 52.40%
0.47

5
Helen Israelstam - Barbara Markowitz; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 51.28%

Wed Aft STaC Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section C North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1


Patricia Katz - Reanette Frobouck; JCC Wechsler Game 57.07%
1.25
2


Alice Williams - Judi Sonon; JCC Wechsler Game 56.47%
1.05
3
1
1
Gerrie Littmann - Carol Evashavik; JCC Wechsler Game 52.15%
0.74
4
2
2
Toby Wolfe - Ruth Rutter; JCC Wechsler Game 51.59%

Section C East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1
1

Marian Cohen - Phyllis Berkovitz; JCC Wechsler Game 62.37%
1.25
2
2

Nurit Elis - Steven Nolan; JCC Wechsler Game 59.95%
0.89
3
3

Lessa Finegold - Lila Margolis; JCC Wechsler Game 59.32%
0.62
4


Richard Katz - Arlene Port; JCC Wechsler Game 55.49%
0.69

1
Kathleen Brennan - Bruce Brennan; JCC Wechsler Game 43.02%
0.48

2
Edward Diamond - Kathy Bleckman; JCC Wechsler Game 42.73%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
2.16
1


Robert Quinlan - Constance Hoechstetter; SHDBC 60.83%
1.51
2
1
1
Goldie Blatt - Juanita Beeson; SHDBC 56.25%
1.08
3
2

Art Bonneau - Bud McElhaney; SHDBC 55.56%
0.76
4
3
2
Gloria Hetzer - Patricia Evans; SHDBC 55.00%
0.50
5
4
3
Kenneth Stiger - Jean Chess; SHDBC 49.58%
0.29
5

Joseph Bernot - Raymond Geinzer; SHDBC 48.89%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1
1
1
Anne Marie Pidutti - Diana Beaver; Johnstown Presby 60.65%
1.32
2
2
2
Audrey Martin - James Porter; Johnstown Presby 57.87%
0.94
3
3

Jean Livingston - David Livingston; Johnstown Presby 54.63%
0.66
4
4

Rhoda Zdravecky - Nancy Popchak; Johnstown Presby 52.78%
0.45

3
Rosalind Gordon - Anne Matthews; Johnstown Presby 51.85%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.50
1
1
1
Gail Stoner - Kathryn Clarke; Edgeworth Bridge Club 64.50%
1.05
2
2
2
Ben Wechsler - Rod Lipman; Edgeworth Bridge Club 62.50%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.50
1
1
1
STEVE THOMAS - BUNNY HOFFMAN; Edgeworth Bridge Club 78.50%
1.05
2
2
2
Jane Slagter - Kathleen Splane; Edgeworth Bridge Club 53.00%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1
1

Lana Creal - W Tordella; Bradford BC 69.91%
1.32
2
2
1
Mary Conarro - Timothy Anderson; Bradford BC 59.72%
0.94
3
3

Bonnie Smith - Elnora Morgan; Bradford BC 57.87%
0.66
4
4
2
Margie Girard - Carol Wurster; Bradford BC 54.63%
0.42

3
Pat Woodruff - Joan Debolt; Bradford BC 51.85%

Section B North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1


Peggy Shivetts - Cecilia Powell; Greensburg Afternoon DC 57.14%
1.11
2


Barbara Belardi - Patricia Cunkelman; Greensburg Afternoon DC 55.36%
0.98
3
1

Charlene Benedict - Linda Evans; Greensburg Afternoon DC 53.87%
0.69
2

Angela Agnello Cooper - Sue Israelson; Greensburg Afternoon DC 48.51%

Section B East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1
1

Fred Lantz - Kenneth Eichler; Greensburg Afternoon DC 64.58%
1.11
2
2

Sarah Wozniak - Ed Collins; Greensburg Afternoon DC 55.65%
0.80
3
3

Raymond Kramer - Joanne Ladish; Greensburg Afternoon DC 51.79%

Section B

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1
1
1
Arthur Schumacher - Ronald Henrikson; Airport Bridge Club 60.77%
1.32
2
2

Allen Beroza - Vincent Pesce; Airport Bridge Club 58.13%
0.94
3


Elizabeth Clark - John Ziemer; Airport Bridge Club 56.03%
0.66
4
3

Robert Sommerstein - Larry Abate; Airport Bridge Club 54.66%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.69
1
1

Richard Mills - Steve Griffin; Wooster Duplicate 62.50%
1.18
2
2
1
Louise Lanning - Gale Metsker; Wooster Duplicate 56.85%
0.85
3
3
2
Roger Buchholz - Gary Miller; Wooster Duplicate 54.76%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.69
1
1
1
Tid Besancon - Gwen Gerber; Wooster Duplicate 59.52%
1.18
2
2
2
Gloria Scott - Kay Wagner; Wooster Duplicate 55.65%
0.85
3
3
3
Kathy Slosman - Cheryl Backstrom; Wooster Duplicate 52.98%

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1
1

Anne Bennett - Sidney Easton; Olean Afternoon BC 64.58%
1.11
2
2
1
Caddy Greenidge - Barbara Kopko; Olean Afternoon BC 53.13%
0.80
3
3
2
Daniel Lerminiaux - Mary Eade; Olean Afternoon BC 52.08%

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs 08 Session

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.80
1


Bernard Heyman - Shirley Leventhal; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 58.81%
1.26
2


Susan Stark - Marjorie Melamed; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 56.41%
0.90
3


Barbara Sobel - Beverly Cohen; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 56.25%
1.10
4
1
1
Jane Wolf - Linda Harper; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 53.85%
0.77
5
2
2
James Bell III - Lauren Redeker; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 52.40%
0.55
6
3
3
Mary Ganske - George Lupone; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 50.80%
0.39
4
4
Joanne Lane - Ann Daum; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 50.64%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.80
1


Lewis Bernard Jr - Lois Butler; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 60.74%
1.26
2
1

Nicholas Ogan - Chantal Whitney; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 56.73%
0.90
3
2

Charleen Drotning - Hope Ellis; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 56.57%
0.75
4
3
1
Betty Toguchi - David Ruckman; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 55.77%
0.53
5
4
2
David Hunter - Anne Hunter; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 53.69%
0.38
6
5
3
Helen Israelstam - Barbara Markowitz; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 51.28%
0.26

4
Ann Frankel - Bonnie Stein; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 50.48%