Final 2020 Top 100 District Masterpoint Winners
Includes Online Points

Rank Name City/State Masterpoints
1
John Sinclair
Tonawanda NY1,359.72
2
Sue Lan Ma
Akron OH984.31
3
Jay Levy
Amherst NY814.80
4
Philip Goulding
Wexford PA693.45
5
John Welte
Buffalo NY653.87
6
Martha Welte
Buffalo NY653.87
7
Richard Katz
N Versailles PA651.98
8
Christine Urbanek
Tonawanda NY637.36
9
Paul Holmes
Wadsworth OH634.22
10
Donald Rop
Chagrin Falls OH616.78
11
Dan Roseberry
Dover OH569.57
12
Michael Ellis
Beachwood OH554.31
13
Saleh Fetouh
Buffalo NY545.00
14
Reanette Frobouck
Pittsburgh PA531.93
15
Bernard Fudor
Murrysville PA521.24
16
Stan Dub
Shaker Heights OH499.74
17Steven NolanPittsburgh PA495.11
18Tudor TrifanHollidaysburg PA494.14
19
Edward Kung
Cleveland OH475.58
20Erin GonzalezMars PA455.88
21
Summer Rifkah
Hollidaysburg PA443.89
22Bud McElhaneyPittsburgh PA432.09
23
Wayne Heritage
North Olmsted OH427.66
24
Monica Early
Cuyahoga Falls OH419.31
25
William Grant
Cleveland OH413.66
26
Richard Early
Cuyahoga Falls OH390.76
27John SamarcoYoungstown OH370.67
28Ann PlunkettPittsburgh PA368.13
29
Lynn Rafferty
Columbiana OH367.68
30
Susan Craney
North Royalton OH365.85
31
Arlene Port
Pittsburgh PA365.77
32
Robert Alexander
Mentor OH364.07
33Sue BeckerCanton OH363.95
34
Jim Breckel
Rocky River OH357.31
35
Patricia Katz
Pittsburgh PA355.01
36
Bruce Cahoon
Akron OH354.53
37Barbara AbrahamPittsburgh PA340.31
38
Susan Stark
Pepper Pike OH339.68
39
Doug Snyder
Shaker Heights OH329.84
40Cathy MarstellerNiles OH328.81
41
John Bava
Hamburg NY328.24
42
Kenneth Kranyak
Parma OH318.35
43Lonnie CareyPittsburgh PA316.01
44
Davis Heussler
East Aurora NY311.83
45
Constance Hoechstetter
Moon Township PA311.26
46
Davis Bonner
Mentor OH306.74
47
Fleur Howard
Gates Mills OH302.50
48
Phillip Becker
Beachwood OH297.80
49
Stephanie Alexander
Mentor OH297.24
50
James Gump
Pittsburgh PA296.82
51
Michael Creager
Bedford OH296.05
52
Pat Chisholm
Gates Mills OH293.75
53
Laura Palascak
Rocky River OH292.95
54
Hope Ellis
Beachwood OH289.78
55
Bob Egdell
Kent OH286.19
56Amy GoddardHartville OH285.68
57
Don Sulgrove
Twinsburg OH280.59
58
Jack Hawthorne
Valencia PA279.25
59Patricia CunkelmanBlairsville PA278.39
60Gary ColeNorwalk OH277.63
61
Brian Ellis
Beachwood OH277.54
62
Julian Norley
Chagrin Falls OH276.11
63
Gary Sikon
Cleveland OH274.82
64
Ildiko Baxter
Allison Park PA271.81
65
Judith Shapiro
Akron OH270.65
66
James Fox
Canonsburg PA269.25
67
Stewart Metosky
Pittsburgh PA266.27
68
Marvin Shapiro
Akron OH264.99
69
Sharon Benz
Buffalo NY264.41
70
Charles Scholl
Cleveland OH263.42
71
Kenneth Gibson
Massillon OH263.40
72
Kenneth Bergman
Wexford PA260.73
73
Christopher Wang
Pittsburgh PA259.81
74
Kathleen Sulgrove
Twinsburg OH257.30
75
Lauren Redeker
Pepper Pike OH256.50
76
Jeffrey Weiss
Novelty OH255.88
77
Gay Simpson
Tonawanda NY253.96
78
Sandra Metosky
Pittsburgh PA253.54
79
Robert Flynn
Mc Donald PA249.09
80
Subhash Agarwal
Akron OH244.38
81Mary McClurkinMedina OH241.32
82
Shakeel Ahmad
Clarence Center NY238.61
83
Indira Agarwal
Akron OH237.82
84
Elena Steingraf
North Canton OH236.72
85
Barbara Belardi
Pittsburgh PA236.58
86
Ami Elis
Pittsburgh PA235.88
87
Manju Ceylony
Clarence Center NY235.39
88Joan BlinnHollidaysburg PA235.20
89Pauline SostarichHermitage PA234.54
90
August Costanzo
Pittsburgh PA232.12
91
Arlene Markey
Akron OH232.05
92
Randolph Seidenberg Jr
Buffalo NY231.84
93Arlene CullenPittsburgh PA228.76
94
Paula Rabinowitz
Stow OH226.81
95
Patricia Anders
Wexford PA226.48
96
Rajat Basu
East Amherst NY225.26
97Paul KlarreichChagrin Falls OH225.19
98Henry NelsonZelienople PA224.17
99
James Lanzo
Lockport NY219.31
100Elbert HargesheimerIIIHamburg NY219.17