2020 Top 100 District Masterpoint Winners
Includes Online Points

Rank Name City/State Masterpoints
1
Sue Lan Ma
Kirtland Hills OH345.36
2
John Sinclair
Tonawanda NY284.67
3
Philip Goulding
Wexford PA267.38
4
Jay Levy
Amherst NY250.95
5
Charles Scholl
Cleveland OH242.87
6
Stan Dub
Shaker Heights OH238.39
7
Reanette Frobouck
Pittsburgh PA233.76
8
Don Sulgrove
Twinsburg OH196.97
9
Saleh Fetouh
Buffalo NY185.29
10
Donald Rop
Chagrin Falls OH172.53
11
Pat Chisholm
Gates Mills OH166.24
12
Bernard Fudor
Murrysville PA150.64
13
Richard Katz
N Versailles PA149.41
14Erin GonzalezMars PA147.84
15Tudor TrifanHollidaysburg PA146.55
16
Robert Flynn
Mc Donald PA140.82
17
Davis Heussler
East Aurora NY134.56
18
John Bava
Hamburg NY128.88
19
Fleur Howard
Gates Mills OH128.12
20
Kathleen Sulgrove
Twinsburg OH126.74
21
Phillip Becker
Beachwood OH123.68
22
Summer Rifkah
Hollidaysburg PA120.10
23
Richard Early
Cuyahoga Falls OH119.43
24
Linda Burroughsford
Fort Erie ON119.31
25Susan CraneyNorth Royalton OH110.69
26Ann PlunkettPittsburgh PA109.56
27
Laura Palascak
Rocky River OH102.82
28
Monica Early
Cuyahoga Falls OH101.87
29Alan GreerBuffalo NY100.85
30
Kenneth Kranyak
Parma OH100.18
31
August Costanzo
Pittsburgh PA100.00
32
Patricia Katz
Pittsburgh PA99.10
33Catherine CaplanWhite Oak PA98.24
34
Dan Roseberry
Dover OH98.04
35
Arthur Matthies
East Amherst NY97.95
36Paul CaplanWhite Oak PA97.79
37
Martha Welte
Buffalo NY96.82
38
John Welte
Buffalo NY96.82
39
Kenneth Bergman
Wexford PA96.00
40
Lawrence Abate
Williamsville NY95.08
41
Bernie Greenspan
Beachwood OH94.90
42Tom FerrisEast Palestine OH91.81
43Paul HolmesWadsworth OH90.20
44
Doug Snyder
Shaker Heights OH89.85
45
Michael Creager
Bedford OH89.71
46
Susan Stark
Pepper Pike OH88.63
47
Sue Becker
Canton OH88.01
48
Steven Grzegorzewski
Meadville PA86.75
49
David Colligan
Buffalo NY85.94
50
Arlene Port
Pittsburgh PA82.94
51Asim UlkeMonroeville PA82.33
52
Robert Alexander
Mentor OH80.39
53Patricia CunkelmanBlairsville PA80.02
54
Richard Mills
West Salem OH79.76
55
Wayne Heritage
North Olmsted OH78.70
56
Bill Hogsett
Cleveland OH76.90
57
Barbara Belardi
Pittsburgh PA76.57
58
Stephanie Alexander
Mentor OH76.40
59
Randolph Seidenberg Jr
Buffalo NY76.13
60Jack HawthorneValencia PA75.34
61
Chongmin Zhang
Getzville NY74.66
62
Julian Norley
Chagrin Falls OH74.27
63Jan SadoskiSandusky OH73.52
64
Constance Hoechstetter
Moon Township PA73.20
65Elbert HargesheimerIIIHamburg NY73.06
66
Nancy Wolstoncroft
Buffalo NY72.95
67
Marvin Shapiro
Akron OH72.36
68
Christy Kellogg
Buffalo NY70.75
69Harvey CohenSagamore Hills OH68.98
70
Judith Shapiro
Akron OH68.78
71
John Bacon
Shaker Heights OH68.59
72
Jeffrey Weiss
Novelty OH67.82
73Amy GoddardHartville OH67.12
74
Christopher Wang
Pittsburgh PA66.61
75Alan LeaverMars PA66.46
76
Bruce Cahoon
Akron OH65.71
77Barry BoydWheeling WV65.09
78
Chet Jain
Willoughby Hill OH64.92
79Gregory WolfErie PA63.87
80
Rajat Basu
East Amherst NY63.40
81
James Gump
Pittsburgh PA63.39
82Lonnie CareyPittsburgh PA63.33
83
Davis Bonner
Mentor OH63.10
84
Brian Ellis
Beachwood OH62.88
85
Gary Sikon
Cleveland OH62.53
86
Diana Beaver
Sidman PA62.43
87
Rhona Jacobson
Moreland Hills OH62.20
88
Fred Schenker
Pittsburgh PA61.52
89W TordellaBemus Point NY61.46
90Nancy RaleyMorgantown WV61.23
91Carol RichHermitage PA61.17
92
Michael Ryan
Buffalo NY61.01
93Edwin KuglerMorgantown WV60.41
94
Jim Breckel
Rocky River OH60.01
95
Kenneth Gibson
Massillon OH59.91
96
Dian Petrov
Buffalo NY59.26
97Ildiko BaxterAllison Park PA59.17
98
Frank Cymerman
Pittsburgh PA58.34
99
Katherine Pollock
East Amherst NY58.25
100
Michael Drozhinskiy
Solon OH57.97